9805 95th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM703256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9805 95th Loop
  • Viewed: 224
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2359
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 336
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0851 / -82.2838
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: IT'S ALL ABOUT YOU...REAL ESTA
  • Contact: Melissa Townsend
  • 352-304-5687
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATE: Guest bedroom and bonus room have received new paint for a fresh and neutral canvas for the next owner! New pictures coming soon! Life's too short for yard work unless it's efforts to enhance your own beautiful garden! Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the community of On Top of the World. Your lawn will be maintained by the community opening up time for you to pursue your interests and goals. Bonus: there's an actual bonus room, perfect for tackling hobbies, running a home office, or finally writing that novel. Sip something cold on the screen lanai, soak up the sunshine on the patio, and enjoy front row views of the golf course without ever having to chase a golf ball. The star of this backyard is a lovely garden surrounding a herringbone patterned, Chicago brick patio with a fountain a setting that practically begs for Instagram photos. This is Florida living with style (and fun). The only thing missing is you! This home has lots of upgrades from the standard Marina Model an expanded floor plan with 3 extra feet in the garage in depth, plus the bonus room off of the guest bedroom provides a perfect environment for long term guests or multi generational living; engineered hardwood floors throughout the home; quartz countertops and tile backsplash in the kitchen; 5 burner, gas cooktop; soft close built in linen and closet organizers in the primary suite; 'drop zone' built ins components as you enter the home from the garage; custom light fixtures; water softener; and so much more that you need to see in person! Exterior Paint 2024. Tankless Gas Rinnai Hot Water Heater 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marina
  • Builder Name: Colen Built
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1596.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 010 PAGE 027 WINDSOR LOT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2900050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 224
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9053 103rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$279,900.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

9053 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this desirable Kingston Model offering 1,766 sq ft of comfortable living space in Ocalas premier 55+ community, On Top of the World. This well designed home features 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$285,000.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

8380 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This popular Ayreshire model is ready for new owners. Situated in the much sought after 55+ community of Candler Hills section of On Top of the World. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2283 140th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$314,900.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

2283 140th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Move in READY . Luxury Home. Big Amazing Beautiful home $10,000 SELLER CREDITS AVAILABLE for closing and prepaids! MUST SEE. NO HOAs. This newly constructed Beautiful Big Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$278,888.00 ($116.25 / sqft )

9119 70th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem with a flex room offers comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades in the highly desirable Del Webb Stone Creek community. Step inside and fall in love with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710478
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713289
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aubrey Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11451 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$264,900.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

11451 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the premier 55+ Oak Run Golf Club community, where soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713535
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9710 76th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$310,000.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

9710 76th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner relocated and motivated, price improvement to $310K! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room and an extended 2 car garage, located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716423
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9526 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$252,000.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

9526 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome home to this beautiful move in ready, split plan, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, with library/flex room, patio home in the Providence area of On Top of the World. Lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9749 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,900.00 ($103.82 / sqft )

9749 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Move In Ready Winthrop | Enclosed Lanai | Split Floor Plan | Exceptional Storage New Price! $10,000 Price Improvement. This move in ready Winthrop model single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717264
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice