8989 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM703298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8989 57th Place Road
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $458,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 335
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1331 / -82.2693
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek By Del Webb Bridle
  • Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Angela Umpleby, PA
  • 352-351-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLERS! GOLF COURSE VIEW! This gorgeous Mystique model is ready for you. This light and bright open floor plan offers plenty of space to entertain. White kitchen cabinets with light countertops keep the bright feel going. This space features a gorgeous island for extra seating and serving space and all of this with that GOLF COURSE view. Beautiful lanai space off the great room keeps that view going. Large primary suite featuring dual sinks, large walk in closet and stand alone shower. Flex room gives an option for office space or a den. Wood look tile throughout, small desk space near laundry, oversized storage area in the garage, alarm system and so many more extras!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1891.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 303.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Residential
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 034 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB BRIDLEWOOD PH 1 LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3489-184-021
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10287 96th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,000.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

10287 96th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! LOOK AT THIS MAGNOLIA MODEL! 2022 HOME LOCATED IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD! THIS MODEL IS GORGEOUS! One of the best floor plans ever constructed! Located in Longleaf Ridge III neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702609
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($134.85 / sqft )

10135 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia Model, a beautifully designed new construction home located in the desirable LongLeaf Ridge neighborhood at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709047
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10119 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$425,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

10119 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Willem model in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a versatile den/flex room and an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709817
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13850 71st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$480,000.00 ($137.34 / sqft )

13850 71st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering plenty of space and versatility. Featuring 3 additional flex rooms, this property is perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: OM710339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Janiel Olivo Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$479,000.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

9042 88th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this stunning Wellington model home located in the 55+ community of Candler Hills in On Top of the World with a MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION. This 2018 home is in the Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

8233 93rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711274
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 90th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$514,415.00 ($134.03 / sqft )

8414 90th Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Northampton Estate model in the desirable Balmoral neighborhood of Candler Hills West within On Top of the World 55+ Community! Built in 2020 and offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3838 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711579
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Alair Boshela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($103.85 / sqft )

8674 94th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully expanded Arlington (Argyll) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 3.5 car garage. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712100
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice