9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM703495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9730 90th Street
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.094 / -82.281
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Topworld Prcl C Ph 1a
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Mark Lyon
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought after On Top of the World communityan active 55+ gated neighborhood designed for comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This spacious and thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a versatile study/den, and a 2 car garage, perfect for full time residents or seasonal getaways. Step inside and discover a bright, open floor plan with stylish finishes and a warm, inviting atmosphere. The eat in kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of counter spaceideal for casual meals or entertaining. Adjacent, the screened porch provides the perfect space to relax and enjoy Floridas year round sunshine. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with double sinks, a walk in shower, and dual walk in closets (his & hers), offering both luxury and practicality. The guest bedroom and additional full bath provide privacy and comfort for visiting family or friends. Need a home office, craft space, or reading nook? The separate study/den adds valuable flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Additional highlights include: New roof New A/C Low maintenance landscaping Convenient interior laundry area Neutral finishes ready for your personal touch Enjoy the ease of living just minutes from shopping, top rated medical facilities, and diverse dining options, all while having access to one of Central Floridas most robust amenity packages. Community amenities include: 3 Championship Golf Courses Fitness Centers & Pools Pickleball, Tennis, and Archery 175+ Social, Hobby & Special Interest Clubs Walking and biking trails On site restaurants, cultural events, and more Whether you're looking to stay active, socialize, or simply relax, On Top of the World offers a lifestyle that truly lives up to its name. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a community where neighbors become friends and every day feels like a getaway. Schedule your private tour today and experience the lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528540805 x7459
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 005 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PH 1-A SEC 2B AREA 2 LOT 54 PARCEL C BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE NW COR OF LOT 54 SAID POINT BEING ON THE E ROW LINE OF SW 90TH ST TH S 52-30-00 W ALONG SAID ROW 18.23 F T TO THE POINT OF CURVATURE OF A ROW CURVE CONCAVE SELY AND HAVING A RADIUS OF 380 FT TH SWLY ALONG THE ARC OF SID CURVE 55.48 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 08-21-52 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD BEARING S 48-19-04 W 55.43 FT TO THE POB TH CONT SWLY ALO N G THE ARC OF SAID ROW CURVE CONCAVE SELY AND HAVING A RADIUS OF 380 FT 71.79 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 10-49-25 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD BEARING S 38-43-25 W 71.68 FT TH S 56-41-17 E 120 FT TO THE E LINE OF LOT 54 SAID LINE BEING A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0254003
  • Views: 231
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8469 92nd Place D, OCALA, FL 34481
$215,000.00 ($84.41 / sqft )

8469 92nd Place D Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Colony of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model is a gem! Upon arrival you are greeted with the lovely exterior, large and welcoming front porch, beautiful lands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708976
  2. Provided by LAND TO SEA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact DeLisa Boling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 93rd Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($89.24 / sqft )

8350 93rd Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You don't want to miss this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car home located in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World. This Montgomery unit invites you to enjoy watching the world go by on yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713635
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 94th Street E, OCALA, FL 34481
$202,000.00 ($78.45 / sqft )

8702 94th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Look no furtherstep inside this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage, located in the highly sought after Premier 55+ community of On Top of the World. This home tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716708
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 95th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($79.14 / sqft )

8708 95th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Village neighborhood of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a desirable corner lot. The bright living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719503
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 85th Avenue D, OCALA, FL 34481
$175,000.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

9529 85th Avenue D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bostonian model villa located in the highly sought after Friendship Village of On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722838
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice