5435 28th Lane, OCALA, FL 34480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM708546 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5435 28th Lane
  • Viewed: 299
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1596 / -82.0593
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34480
  • Subdivision: Greenfields 01
  • Provided by: TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Eric Nathanson
  • 954-735-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2 apartment located ocala florida greenfields community. Fully renovated this is the last unit available. No hoa approval, owner approval, credit and background required, monthly combined household income must equal 2xs the rent rate. No pets permitted. Tenant pays all utilties.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 868.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29698-001-04
  • Views: 299
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 31st Street Se D, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,250.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

5200 31st Street Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1. 5 apartment avail 2/15/26 only 1 vacant unit #d will be freshly painted, fully renovated, tile through out. Tenant pays all utilites. No pets permitted. No hoa. Owner approval, background,credit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717771
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Juniper Pass 4, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,195.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

46 Juniper Pass 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed. 2 bath apartment in Silver Springs Shores. Upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Washer/dryer hook ups. Lawn care included in rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  4. Approx. 48.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724112
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 50th Court C, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,297.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2920 50th Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 2 BED / 1 BATHROOM RENTAL. YOU HAVE GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146387
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Juniper Road 4, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,350.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

8532 Juniper Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in SE Ocala, FL. This home is conveniently nestled between Ocala and Belleview, offering easy access to the best of both cities. The pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539989
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 17th Ct  C, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,199.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3800 17th Ct C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in a well kept community at UNIT C of 3800 SE 17th Ct, Ocala, FL. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385129
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 17th Court B, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,199.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3800 17th Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in a well kept community at 3800 SE 17th Ct, Ocala, FL UNIT B. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398086
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 53rd Court D, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,350.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2955 53rd Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath property! This move in ready home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402574
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Falvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice