10716 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM710536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10716 53rd Circle
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0675 / -82.2093
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Kingsland Country Estate
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Leigh Ann Venable
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An absolute steal and seller is motivated! Priced below market value walk into instant equity.! 55+ community. Kingsland country/marco polo village! Over 2000 square feet on over half acre lot. New roof in 2023. New carrier hvac in 2020! Seller will contribute $4,000 to buyer for full priced offer. Bright and spacious home is filled with natural light and loads of storage space. Features soaring ceilings, a large kitchen with granite counters and breakfast nook, and a private primary bedroom and en suite bath with a jetted tub and huge walk in closet. The backyard is an oasis with room for a garden and a large outside storage shed. Enjoy the florida room overlooking the expansive, lush backyard featuring beautiful, mature palm trees. Living room, dining room, 3 bedrooms and an office and 2 car garage. Conveniently located, this home offers easy access to the world equestrian center and is approximately 90 minutes from disney world, epcot center, daytona beach, and the gulf coast. For outdoor enthusiasts, the rainbow river is just twenty minutes away for fishing, swimming, kayaking and snorkeling.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2039.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 17.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kingsland Country POA
  • Association Phone: 352-854-8666
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SEC 28 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK N PAGE 086 KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES WHISPERING PINES AKA MARCO POLO VILLAGE I NHBDS RECORDED IN OR 2990-1557 BLK 2 LOT 278
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3506-002-278
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,900.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719166
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8440 73rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$359,900.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

8440 73rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is The One! Truly a Rare Gem. The perfect combination of Convenient Location and Agricultural Freedom. Located just off of HWY 200 in the heart of the Growing, Highly Desirable SW Ocala Area. You

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724276
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Hadley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5891 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

5891 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

These *** SELLERS ARE MOTOVATED*** to help the next person make this home theirs to enjoy with a ***PRICE REDUCTION and $4000 CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE*** to use however you please! Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108394
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Bosbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Han Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8846 69th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$370,000.00 ($107.87 / sqft )

8846 69th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into summer living in Ocala with a bright, nearly new home thats ready right now. No waiting, no construction delays, and a better value than buying directly from the builder. As Ocala continues

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376234
  2. Provided by EDWIN J PEREZ LLC
  3. Contact Edwin J Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,990.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

8308 42nd Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385684
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice