8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8821 82nd Court Road
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2964
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0948 / -82.2545
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Candler Hills East Ph 01 Un B
  • Provided by: OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Cynthia Wojciechowski
  • 352-648-9777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the World community. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this elegant residence offers exceptional privacy with no neighbors behind, serene views of a peaceful retention area, and partial golf course vistas that create a truly elevated backdrop. Inside, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room, ideal for an office, den, or creative space. The thoughtful layout showcases luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring throughoutno carpet anywhereensuring both beauty and practicality. A solar tube brings in abundant natural light, enhancing the homes warm and welcoming ambiance. The chef inspired kitchen and adjoining living spaces flow seamlessly into the expansive screened lanai, where you can enjoy tranquil mornings and breathtaking sunsets. Step outside onto the paver patioa perfect setting for outdoor dining, gatherings, or simply relaxing in your private oasis. Additional upgrades include: New roof (2023), Added cabinetry in the laundry room for extra storage, Extended and widened driveway providing ample parking. Oversized 2 car garage. Located close to shopping, dining, and all the world class amenities that On Top of the World is known for, this home blends luxury, comfort, and unmatched convenience. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully enhanced, private view home in one of the most desirable sections of OTOW.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805 ext
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 13 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 090 CANDLER HILLS EAST PH 1 UNITS B.C.D.F.G BLK 9 LOT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3531-0609-35
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10287 96th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,000.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

10287 96th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! LOOK AT THIS MAGNOLIA MODEL! 2022 HOME LOCATED IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD! THIS MODEL IS GORGEOUS! One of the best floor plans ever constructed! Located in Longleaf Ridge III neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702609
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8718 59th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,999.00 ($134.09 / sqft )

8718 59th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS STUNNING PRESTIGE MODEL!!! Ready for immediate occupancy, this beautifully appointed and upgraded home is nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, celebra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704733
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($134.85 / sqft )

10135 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia Model, a beautifully designed new construction home located in the desirable LongLeaf Ridge neighborhood at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709047
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10119 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$425,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

10119 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Willem model in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a versatile den/flex room and an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709817
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

8233 93rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711274
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($103.85 / sqft )

8674 94th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully expanded Arlington (Argyll) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 3.5 car garage. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712100
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9618 86th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$449,990.00 ($113.49 / sqft )

9618 86th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

As you drive over the Stonebridge entrance with its stunning flowers on both sides you will be entering your own private piece of paradise. Your new home is perfectly nestled in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713025
  2. Provided by OCALA TOWN COUNTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Wallenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9432 56th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$444,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

9432 56th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHY buy NEW when you can take advantage of these $60K plus in upgrades! Situated within the exclusive 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Communitycelebrated for its opulent resort style features offers a Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713953
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice