2412 17th Circle, OCALA, FL 34471
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM714954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2412 17th Circle
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1694 / -82.1036
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34471
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Garden Villas Or 1412
  • Elementary School: South Ocala
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Forest
  • Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  • Contact: Jana Faulkner
  • 352-342-9730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take a look, make some updates (or not) and then make this convenient Woodland Villages home your own! Discover the convenience and comfort of this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly desirable Woodland Villages community. Located in the heart of Ocala, this property offers quick access to grocery stores, schools, daycare facilities, medical offices, and major hospitalsan ideal setting for easy everyday living. This villa features an efficient layout, a one car garage, and a 2020 roof for added peace of mind. Woodland Villages is an established neighborhood known for its mature trees, thoughtful landscaping, and a variety of home styles that create a welcoming environment. The HOA provides exceptional value, covering the roof, exterior and trim painting, interior and exterior pest control, and irrigation services. Whether you are seeking low maintenance living or a centrally located home base, this villa delivers both convenience and charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1208.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: South Ocala Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vine Management
  • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 21 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 081 WOODLAND VILLAGES MAGNOLIA GARDEN VILLAS LOT 31 ALSO BEING DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SE COR OF REPLAT OF TRACT B OF WOODLAND VILLAGES (Y-81) TH N 00-16-08 E 927.50 FT TH N 89-43-52 W 10.67 FT TO THE POB TH N 89-43-52 W 72 FT TH N 00-16-08 E 28 FT TH S 89-43-52 E 72 FT TH S 00-16-08 W 28 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2862-500-031
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: PD05
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$249,900.00 ($116.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre stepping into homeownership for the first time or adding a smart rental to your portfolio, this home checks all the boxes. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers 1,29

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707925
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact David Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 18th Circle, OCALA, FL 34471
$225,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2503 18th Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location! Updated home 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage, located at the desirable Woodland Villages a gated community with Pool, Clubhouse and Tennis/pickleball Courts to enjoy. This beautiful vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712708
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Velasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 37th Court Circle, OCALA, FL 34471
$230,000.00 ($127.14 / sqft )

2050 37th Court Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2050 SE 37th Ct Cir, a well positioned home in SE Ocala offering a balance of convenience and everyday comfort. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and downtown Ocala, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722365
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Maria Esposito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Fort King Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$189,999.00 ($114.32 / sqft )

504 Fort King Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath + extra family room Prime Location for Strong Tenant Demand: Walkable to Starbucks, Ocala Downtown Market, Judicial & Marion County Clerks of Courts, Near Florida Oca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120745
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Giancarlo Pimentel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 28th Road, OCALA, FL 34471
$235,000.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

2801 28th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! THE HOME IS FOR SALE OR FOR LEASE This spacious 3 bedroom/2 bathroom split plan home was updated in 2025 and features a private primary bedroom suite. Nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368691
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bridgette Delva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 33rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$249,999.00 ($110.67 / sqft )

3505 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Updated, versatile, and priced to move in a quiet Ocala cul de sac. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,779 sq ft of living space, a 2 car attached garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396894
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice