5252 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717903 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5252 46th Lane Road
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2763
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2348 / -82.2074
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve Ph 13
  • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mikhalea Epperson
  • 352-266-3618
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this immaculate 2023 built home is perfect for families, offering a fully furnished haven in the non age restricted section. Move right in and enjoy a chef's kitchen boasting ample counter space, an eat in kitchen with barstools, new stainless steel appliances, and a separate dining room area. The light and bright open floor plan creates a welcoming atmosphere. Relax in the luxurious master bedroom featuring a king size bed, an en suite bathroom featuring an upgraded glass enclosed shower, granite counter tops, large vanity with dual sinks and a spacious walk in closet. A second bathroom and guest rooms are situated on the opposite side of the house for added privacy creating a perfect guest wing. Two additional bedrooms with plush queen beds and large closets, plus a fourth bedroom featuring two full size beds, provide ample space for family or guests! A large, enclosed patio with comfortable seating beckons you to relax and enjoy the beautiful backyard views, complete with the tranquility of no rear neighbors. Tasteful decor, high end furniture, and upgraded finishes create an elegant ambiance throughout the home. A premium lot with upgraded landscaping further enhances the outdoor experience. The deep 2 car garage offers ample storage and is even golf cart ready! High speed internet, utilities, and all community amenities are included in the rental rate. Enjoy access to golf, resort style pools, tennis courts, dog park, 21 miles of serene walking trails, pickleball courts, a day spa, a fitness center, and more! Schedule your private tour today and discover your perfect family getaway at Ocala Preserve! Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2034.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1369-0794-00
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3637 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,850.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3637 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

esort style living at the Ocala Preserve! Minutes from WEC & HITS. This open floor plan, 3 bed | 3.5 bath with a den, was built in 2018 and is in mint condition! Upon entering the home, you will b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708524
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5423 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED" Welcome to your getaway in the highly desirable gated golf community of Ocala Preserve. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with the best view in the community offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717002
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4395 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4395 55th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxurious ocala preserve winter rental! Indulge in resort style living at this fully furnished seasonal rental located in ocala preserve. Just minutes from the world equestrian center, this stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718599
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4452 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious liberty mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718629
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5521 45th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718735
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4086 48th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4086 48th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 2024 built Delray model home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage on a premium lot! Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718821
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6425 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6425 62nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental options available terms to be negotiated. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage located in Ocala Park Estates. This thoughtfully designed open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719494
  2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Brian Hafner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Nw 46th Lane Rd, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

5227 Nw 46th Lane Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Engulf yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the esteemed, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this immacula

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720261
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aldis Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4342 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,600.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

4342 55th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This meticulously maintained custom built proclaim model home, crafted by shea homes is truly one of a kind! Located in the highly sought after gated community of ocala preserve, just minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720992
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4958 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4958 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! Beautiful custom built home for the summer! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent fully furnished located in the highly sought after gated community of ocala p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720999
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice