5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718735 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5521 45th Lane
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2545
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.235 / -82.212
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve
  • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mikhalea Epperson
  • 352-266-3618
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model home, where every detail has been meticulously curated for an unparalleled living experience. As you approach, a charming front porch welcomes you, setting the tone for the warmth and elegance that awaits within. This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus an oversized 2 car garage! Outdoor living reaches new heights with a super sized screened in lanai. Immerse yourself in the upgraded shea model home, tastefully designed and decorated for your comfort! The open concept layout, accentuated by a large island, seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings and making day to day living a breeze. Wait until you see this stunning chef's kitchen with built in gas appliances, upgraded designer cabinetry featuring under mount lighting and soft close features and beautiful granite countertops. The master suite features 3 large windows over looking the stunning views of the backyard, features a california king bedroom suite, ensuite bathroom with oversized glass enclosed shower, upgraded granite and large walk in closet. The second and third bedrooms are also great in size and are located at the other end of the home, perfect for family or hosting guests! The second bedroom is also great in size and features a queen bedroom set with ample closet space. Please note, the office is locked during your stay with owner belongings! This is a true 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. Discover the epitome of resort style living at ocala preserve, an exclusive community nestled among groves of majestic trees, where nature's beauty and luxury living converge seamlessly. As you enter this idyllic haven, you are greeted by a 7 acre lake, setting the stage for a community designed to captivate the senses with 3 themed parks, and meticulously planned walking, biking, and hiking trails. A pristine golf course, the oak house, a resort club at the heart of the community, serves as a hub for social interactions and relaxation. Enjoy state of the art fitness and wellness facilities, bar and restaurant, a spa, pickleball, a resort and lap pools, social gatherings and adventures. The community is conveniently located less than 10 minutes from wec, world equestrian center, shopping, and dining. Available june 1 september 30 2026 $2,600/month all inclusive or for winter (dec march) at $4,700/month all inclusive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1862.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1369-1143-00
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7444 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7444 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier Location Just a Short Golf Cart Ride to the World Equestrian Center! Experience the charm of this picture perfect one bedroom, 1.5 bath guest home set on a serene and private farm. Arrive thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM706184
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3637 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,850.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3637 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

esort style living at the Ocala Preserve! Minutes from WEC & HITS. This open floor plan, 3 bed | 3.5 bath with a den, was built in 2018 and is in mint condition! Upon entering the home, you will b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708524
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5235 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living in 55+ ocala preserve fully furnished villa minutes from wec discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully furnished villa located in the excl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711048
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

5252 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this imma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717903
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718314
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4395 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4395 55th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxurious ocala preserve winter rental! Indulge in resort style living at this fully furnished seasonal rental located in ocala preserve. Just minutes from the world equestrian center, this stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718599
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4452 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious liberty mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718629
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4086 48th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4086 48th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 2024 built Delray model home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage on a premium lot! Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718821
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,399.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1103 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting march 1, 2026. Oversized lot offering. 34 acres, and fully fenced back yard. This single family home community of heath preserve is located in the nw area of ocala, marion county wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719071
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,450.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5293 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719083
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice