4395 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM718599 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4395 55th Terrace
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2776
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2328 / -82.212
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve Ph 9
  • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mikhalea Epperson
  • 352-266-3618
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxurious ocala preserve winter rental! Indulge in resort style living at this fully furnished seasonal rental located in ocala preserve. Just minutes from the world equestrian center, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen boasting a spacious granite island, perfect for culinary adventures or entertaining! High end stainless steel appliances, including a new induction cooktop and a craft ice maker, elevate your cooking experience. Home is equipped with everything you need! Flow seamlessly into the open concept great room, featuring a custom entertainment wall with a cozy electric fireplace and ample space for relaxation. Unwind in style with three generously sized bedrooms, each thoughtfully furnished for ultimate comfort. The primary suite is a tranquil oasis with a tray ceiling and a walk in closet. Step outside to your private 400 square foot enclosed lanai, complete with a fire pit and dining area, ideal for entertaining friends or enjoying peaceful evenings. Ocala preserve offers an unparalleled lifestyle with resort style pools, tennis courts, pickleball, and miles of scenic walking trails. Stay active in the state of the art fitness center, or simply relax by the fishing dock. Rental rate is all inclusive! Includes utilities, high speed wifi, lawn care, pest control, and club membership granting access to all amenities. Amenities include: golf course, resort style pools, 21 miles of walking trails, tennis courts, pickleball, kayaking, fitness center, on site day spa and more! Don't miss this opportunity to call this exceptional property home. Available may september for $2,700/month all inclusive. Available for winter at $4,800/month all inclusive. This home is in the age restricted phase. 55 +
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1853.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1369-0376-00
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7444 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7444 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier Location Just a Short Golf Cart Ride to the World Equestrian Center! Experience the charm of this picture perfect one bedroom, 1.5 bath guest home set on a serene and private farm. Arrive thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM706184
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3637 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,850.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3637 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

esort style living at the Ocala Preserve! Minutes from WEC & HITS. This open floor plan, 3 bed | 3.5 bath with a den, was built in 2018 and is in mint condition! Upon entering the home, you will b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708524
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5235 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living in 55+ ocala preserve fully furnished villa minutes from wec discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully furnished villa located in the excl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711048
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5423 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED" Welcome to your getaway in the highly desirable gated golf community of Ocala Preserve. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with the best view in the community offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717002
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

5252 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this imma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717903
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4452 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious liberty mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718629
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5521 45th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718735
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4086 48th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4086 48th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 2024 built Delray model home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage on a premium lot! Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718821
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,450.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5293 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719083
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6425 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6425 62nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental options available terms to be negotiated. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage located in Ocala Park Estates. This thoughtfully designed open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719494
  2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Brian Hafner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice