9951 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM722809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9951 62nd Terrace
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0782 / -82.2232
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Estate
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Scott Dawley
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RENOVATED! Come see this beautiful concrete block Bluejay Model upgraded with a desired Under Air Florida Room, And a Custom Screened in Lanai Enclosure. Also updated is a desirable open concept kitchen, perfect for modern living and entertaining! This move in ready property in the 55+ Cherrywood community features a new roof (2023) and brand new A/C system (2024). The kitchen has been fully updated with new wood cabinets, granite counter tops, modern appliances, and flooring flowing seamlessly into the main living space. Bathrooms have also been refreshed with new wood vanities, granite counter tops and flooring. The exterior has been freshly repainted for lasting protection and great curb appeal. Enjoy the convenience of a large garage (20 X 22) with screen garage side sliders, and new laundry tub w/ touchless faucet. The garage has plenty of space for parking, hobbies, and storage. A perfect blend of style, comfort, and quality dont miss this one! Current owners HOA fees are two parts $185.34 for common area maintenance, amenities/recreation and $142.75 for cable TV, internet, and trash for a total of $328.24 Amenities include pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, fitness center, billiard room, shuffleboard, horseshoes, bocce ball, exercise classes, line dancing. Realtor has interest in property. Room dimensions are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 328.24
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 088 CHERRYWOOD ESTATES PHASE 7 BLK X LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35680-024-02
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9573 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$244,900.00 ($92.77 / sqft )

9573 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A Charming, renovated, ready to move into, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable gated 55+ community of Hardwood Trails in SW Ocala, FL. Around the corner from the Library off 60th Ave. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718389
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Earl Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$245,000.00 ($24.45 / sqft )

6114 104th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Flamingo Model with Spacious Living & Florida Charm Welcome to this desirable Flamingo model home, vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719199
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10957 63rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$209,000.00 ($81.70 / sqft )

10957 63rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will love this home! Completely remodeled three bedroom, two bath with a two car garage split plan. Luxury vinyl plank floors. New refrigerator, range and dishwasher. New counter tops. Updated ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5954 98th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,000.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

5954 98th Street Road Adult Community More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with covered and enclosed lanai is a premier opportunity for active retirees seeking a blend of comfort and community in Ocala's desirable Cherrywood Estates. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723305
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gregory Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9706 30th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,900.00 ($90.43 / sqft )

9706 30th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom home is situated in Leighton Estates in Southwest Ocala. It boasts a large master bedroom with a walk in closet, a spacious open living room and dining area, and a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724029
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joshua Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Sw 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$210,000.00 ($77.06 / sqft )

5801 Sw 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Kingsland Country Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers 1,966 heated sq ft, 2,725 total sq ft, and sits on a spacious 0.55 acre lot with a side entry 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724044
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robb Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10785 78th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$210,000.00 ($84.27 / sqft )

10785 78th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to Palm Cay Where Lifestyle Meets Comfort! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence and experience effortless Florida living. The well appointed kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373154
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7385 103rd Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$224,900.00 ($88.75 / sqft )

7385 103rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a generous 0.31 acre lot in desirable southwest Ocala, this charming three bedroom, two bath home offers a wonderful opportunity to create something special. Lovingly cared for by the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402671
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6126 84th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$235,000.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

6126 84th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best value in the neighborhood! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful updates. Bright and inviting throughout, the home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497519
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Boguslaw Mistak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 100th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$249,500.00 ($88.70 / sqft )

6118 100th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This solid concrete block construction sits on 0.24 acre lot with a nice big fence yard, offering plenty of room for outdoor living. The home features 3 bedrooms 2 bath, 2 car garage, new flooring, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724067
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice