825 13th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 825 13th Street
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1761 / -82.1289
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34471
  • Subdivision: Palmetto Park Rev
  • Elementary School: Eighth Street
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Forest
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Penny Terry
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming home near downtown Ocala has been tastefully transformed and well loved! Located in the golf cart district and within approximately 1 mile of everything downtown has to offer, including dining, the farmers market, entertainment, Marion Theatre, shopping, the monthly art walk, and a variety of community events. With 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this is ready for you to call home, or it can make a great short term rental. The open concept living area showcases a deep set bay window, perfect for cozy reading or displaying plants. With ample room for a dedicated dining area, this space is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. For added functionality, a beautiful barn door separates the living space from the classy workspace with a built in desk, shelves, and drawers. Fall in love with this designer inspired kitchen! This bright space features custom two tone cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers, accented by a beautiful hexagon tile backsplash and under cabinet lighting. Complete with granite countertops, a full stainless steel appliance package, and matte black fixtures, this kitchen is as functional as it is stylish. This split floor plan places one bedroom and one bathroom on each side of the home for added privacy. One beautifully renovated bathroom includes a custom vanity with a designer vessel sink and waterfall faucet, a sleek LED backlit mirror, patterned tile flooring, and a shower/tub combination with classic subway tile. A smart control exhaust fan featuring integrated lighting, and built in Bluetooth speaker allows you to stream music or audio for a spa like experience. On the opposite side of the home, the second bedroom has a built in desk and an updated ensuite bathroom. Outside, the spacious yard is fenced with a private rear alleyway and no direct rear neighbor. Recent updates include AC (2023), water heater (2020), roof (2012), newer windows, and plumbing re piped approximately 2013. Additional improvements include flooring, paint, textured ceilings, fixtures, and a new bay window.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1123.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eighth Street Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK B PAGE 210 PALMETTO PARK BLK 6 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2908-006-012
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1807 Fort King Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$319,000.00 ($181.66 / sqft )

1807 Fort King Street More Like This

Discover a prime development opportunity in the heart of highly desirable Southeast Ocala! This expansive 0.56 acre lot, zoned R 3, presents a rare chance to create a multi family residential project

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707431
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Don Kay, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2045 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$369,000.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

2045 32nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

QUAIL CREEK SUBDIVISION. Spacious South East Ocala Gem with Room for Everyone! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath (plus office) home located in the quiet and desirable Southeast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709686
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 24th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$304,900.00 ($138.09 / sqft )

4455 24th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

PRICE DROP OF $5,000!!! Welcome to this NEW CONSTRUCTION home! With 4 bedrooms and 2 baths this home is perfect for a larger family or one that wants to spread out. All the finishes in the home are to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 29th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$294,900.00 ($188.31 / sqft )

205 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 3/2 in established SE Ocala neighborhood. All new plumbing, HVAC, electrical, Roof, windows, flooring, cabinets, tops, appliances, trim, lighting, etc. Cozy layout with eat in kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715200
  2. Provided by GREATER OCALA PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Michael Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 7th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$335,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

1714 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1714 SE 7th Avenue an in town corner lot ranch that blends comfort, convenience, and classic charm, with NO HOA! Ideally located just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716755
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 33rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34471
$334,900.00 ($165.14 / sqft )

1324 33rd Terrace More Like This

Tucked away in desirable Southeast Ocala on a dead end street, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the space, updates, and backyard setting buyers are searching for all on an oversized 0.42 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718781
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 42nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$368,000.00 ($117.35 / sqft )

1152 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story 4/2 on an oversized .59 acre fenced lot in SE Ocala with no HOA and no CDD. Major updates: ROOF Dec 2024, water heater 2025, electrical panel 2022. Primary bath refreshed 2026 with new va

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720737
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aaron Zmek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3829 17th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$299,500.00 ($92.15 / sqft )

3829 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market, Buyers changed their mind about purchasing a home right now. Fabulous sought after SE Crestwood neighborhood. Close to Downtown Ocala. This is currently a rental home GREAT INVE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721488
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$299,999.00 ($110.46 / sqft )

3216 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and full of potential, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in highly desirable SE Ocala sits on over a third of an acre and offers more than 1,900 square feet of living spaceall just minutes from dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722345
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Taylor Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 26th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$325,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

3681 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable southeast location, this beautifully renovated and spacious home is truly move in ready. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the open feel, highlighted by cathedra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722903
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Medina Paonessa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice