14020 160th Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14020 160th Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1929
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3451 / -82.3894
  • County: LEVY
  • City: WILLISTON
  • Zipcode: 32696
  • Elementary School: Fessenden
  • Middle School: North Marion
  • High School: North Marion
  • Provided by: WATERMARK ESTATES INC
  • Contact: Amy Agricola
  • 561-909-8811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked beneath a canopy of majestic trees on scenic NW 160th Avenue, this beautifully situated 2 acre property captures the peaceful charm that draws so many buyers to the Ocala countryside. Surrounded by picturesque farms and rolling natural beauty, this inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers the perfect balance of privacy, comfort, and location for those dreaming of the equestrian lifestyle without the expense or upkeep of a large farm. Ideally positioned between Ocala and Williston, with both HITS and the World Equestrian Center just down the road, this property makes an exceptional full time residence, seasonal retreat, or winter escape. Inside, the home feels warm, welcoming, and filled with natural light. The spacious living room opens into a separate dining area where sliding glass doors frame breathtaking views of the mature trees and lush landscape beyond. Every window brings in the beauty of the property, creating a calm and grounded atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen offers generous counter space for cooking and entertaining, along with a large pantry for additional storage, while the nearby back deck invites relaxed outdoor dining under the trees and Florida skies. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers privacy and flexibility, with two comfortable guest bedrooms on each side of the home and the primary bedroom with a walk in closet and bath tucked next to the guest room. Adjacent to the primary suite is a one car garage with ample space for tools, equipment, golf carts, tack, or weekend adventure gear. This is an exceptional property for the buyer looking for a little slice of heaven.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1929.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Pasture, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: North Marion High School
  • Middle School: North Marion Middle School
  • School Elementary: Fessenden Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 13 RGE 19 E 410.15 FT OF S 1/2 OF S 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 EX E 25 FT & EX N 113.07 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32696 - Williston
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05769-000-01
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15580 16th Lane, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$415,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

15580 16th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

THE FEEL OF COUNTRY LIVING! Discover pure country living in this Concrete Block, 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan gem nestled in sought after Williston Highlands. The open floor plan welcomes you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM662949
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 4th Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$355,000.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

560 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

IN TOWN LIVING WITH 4 BEDROOMS & 3 BATHS. Welcome to Country Lane Estates in Williston, Florida a town that blends small town charm with access to essentials and natural beauty. This nearly new 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714496
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marc Pompeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 152nd Terrace, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$344,999.00 ($124.59 / sqft )

771 152nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BEST OF PEACEFUL COUNTRY LIVING WITH THE CONVENIENCE OF NEARBY TOWN! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom pool home in sought after Williston Highlands offers a light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717269
  2. Provided by HIERS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Hiers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Highway 41, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$375,000.00 ($104.52 / sqft )

5950 Highway 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming property located at 5950 NE Hwy 41 in Williston, FL, offering a great opportunity for those seeking space, privacy, and country living. Situated on a generous lot, this property provides plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722909
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 6th Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$364,900.00 ($153.00 / sqft )

885 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price reduction** MUST SEE!!! Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom 2 bath home perfectly situated on a generous 1 acre lot in beautiful Williston. Offering a blend of comfort, co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Shannon Bass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 10th Circle, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$368,000.00 ($104.22 / sqft )

899 10th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovingly maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked at the end of a quiet dead end road, offering outstanding privacy and beautiful natural surroundings. This property includes the main homesite plus an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534966
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Jessica Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 852 2nd Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$374,900.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

852 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Welcome to Williston and this immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bath 1963 Mid Century Modern home. Set on a generous 1.25 acre estate lot, it features an iconic butterfly roof and modern brick masonry t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Nestor Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 State Road 121, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$375,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

551 State Road 121 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Brand New 2026 Construction in the Growing Williston Highlands! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom custom home, designed with modern liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396062
  2. Provided by KISHROY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kishroy Gilbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 148th Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$450,000.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

251 148th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Property Offers a NO MONEY DOWN Purchase Option!! Custom built in 2022, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Williston Highlands offers the perfect blend of quality, comfort, and coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486298
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hoss Pollard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 7th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$425,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

317 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy one floor living in this beautifully designed home featuring both formal and casual spaces. A formal living room and dining room provide the perfect setting for entertaining, while low main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497478
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Edward Gibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice