744 Meadow Park Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 744 Meadow Park Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2487
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5922 / -81.7591
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Minneola Park Ridge
  • Provided by: MACK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rob Mack
  • 352-653-8010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a welcoming and spacious living area, high ceilings and very spacious bedrooms, The home is located within a desirable community adjacent to Minneola Lake, with private beach, It is also near the highly rated Minneola school district, a Publix shopping center, excellent dining options, and a short drive to the Clermont Mall, which features Epic Theaters. With convenient access to the Florida Turnpike, Walt Disney World is just 20 miles away. a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1866.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DON ASCHER
  • Association Phone: 407 425 4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: MINNEOLA, PARK RIDGE ON LAKE MINNEOLA PHASE II SUB LOT 100 PB 37 PG 77 ORB 6113 PG 1872
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-25-1610-000-10000
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104395
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$495,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

2300 Polo Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2299 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2299 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2,200 SQ FT of 2023 Perfection | EV Ready | 4BR/3BA Avoid the builder delays! This 2023 built, one story home is the definition of "turn key," featuring a spacious 2,200 sq. ft. layout and premium up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107635
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nelson Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$459,000.00 ($182.94 / sqft )

2067 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Villages at Minneola Hills, where modern elegance meets everyday convenience in one of Central Floridas f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110180
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Chateau Circle, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$430,000.00 ($146.21 / sqft )

1104 Chateau Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Oak Valley Fully Renovated & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home, perfectly situated in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Tasha Blomenkamp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9654 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$430,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

9654 Black Walnut Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Better than New Hayden Plan in Arborwood Energy Efficient & Move In Ready! Dont wait to buildthis stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath DR Horton Hayden plan, built in 2021, offers upgraded finis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335332
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$444,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

2447 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like new 2023 home in Minneola priced to sell fast. This spacious 3BR/2.5BA single family home (2,216 sq ft) has been lightly lived in by just one owner. The open layout includes a spacious loft that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368743
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalia Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Whispering Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$484,900.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

1210 Whispering Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement now's your chance! This immaculate move in ready home is just 2 years old, features a mother in law / guest ensuite on the main level, as well as a large 2nd story loft space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370425
  2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2273 Hen  , MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$495,410.00 ($181.74 / sqft )

2273 Hen Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. The open floorplan features a kitchen with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377587
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice