8859 196th Avenue Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8859 196th Avenue Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2523
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.094 / -82.444
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34432
  • Subdivision: Fairway Estate
  • Elementary School: Dunnellon
  • Middle School: Dunnellon
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Chad MacBlain
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within the highly sought after Rainbow Springs community in Dunnellon, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,027 Sq.Ft. of living space with a spacious open floor plan, split bedroom layout for added privacy, and inside laundry for everyday convenience. A 2 car garage adds extra storage and functionality. Inside the home, you will find vaulted ceilings, a large living room area, and an additional room at the back offering flexible space for an additional living area, playroom, office, or more. The kitchen features granite countertops and an eat in kitchen area, making it functional for everyday living and entertaining. The large primary suite includes a walk in closet and ensuite bathroom complete with a tile walk in shower and soaking tub. The split floor plan offers spacious guest bedrooms, with one featuring a large walk in closet that is currently being used as an office. The guest bedrooms are conveniently located near the guest bathroom for easy access. Enjoy peaceful Florida living from the screened porch, the perfect spot to relax and take in the quiet surroundings. Positioned on a desirable homesite, the property backs up to a 3.7 acre wooded green space owned by the HOA, offering exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and a serene natural backdrop. Just minutes away, Rainbow Springs River Access Park offers convenient entry to one of Floridas most beautiful crystal clear springs. Rainbow Springs HOA is only $246 per year and delivers an impressive list of amenities including private access to the Rainbow River, clubhouse, community pool, tennis courts, pickleball, billiards room, fitness center, on site restaurant, and more. Ideally located, this community offers a quiet nature filled lifestyle while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, medical services, and schools. Major updates provide peace of mind with a New Roof (2020), New Carpet (2026), New Dishwasher (2026), New Toilets (2026) and New HVAC system (2014), offering added confidence for years to come. If youre looking for a beautiful home in a quiet, highly desirable neighborhood, this one checks all the boxes, call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 2027.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dunnellon Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 246.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rainbow Springs HOA
  • Association Phone: 352-489-6595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 13 TWP 16 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 129 FAIRWAY ESTATES LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3296-100-042
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 189th Avenue, Dunnellon, FL 34432
$305,000.00 ($117.67 / sqft )

3230 189th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2.24 acres with two income producing homes! Properties like this don't come on the market often. The land offers privacy, space, and endless possibilities whether you're looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122147
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17851 68th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$334,000.00 ($119.03 / sqft )

17851 68th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN! SELLER OFFERING UP TO $15,000 FOR PREPAIDS AD CLOSING COSTS. Welcome to 17851 SW 68th Place, a house with 2,147 Sq. Ft (Living) | 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707285
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moraima Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17843 68th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$344,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

17843 68th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN! BUILDER WILL CONTRIBUTE UP TO $15,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS AND/OR A MORTGAGE RATE BUYDOWN. One or more photo(s) has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707720
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moraima Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7834 194th Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$395,000.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

7834 194th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED & CAN accomodate a fast closing. Welcome to this exceptional Medallion model residence, featuring a private well for irrigation, a generously sized backyard that can easily accom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715786
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Bre Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19692 77th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$380,000.00 ($24.92 / sqft )

19692 77th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in a peaceful and quiet community with private acces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 15246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720545
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Tonya Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$392,990.00 ($113.81 / sqft )

6606 180th Circle New Construction More Like This

Designed for gracious living and modern comfort, this new home is conveniently laid out on a single floor. At its heart stands an open plan layout connecting a multifunctional kitchen, spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367809
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19376 77th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$349,990.00 ($115.36 / sqft )

19376 77th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An open floorplan is the focal point of this single level home, where the living room, kitchen, nook and formal dining room effortlessly flow into one another, helping make multitasking a breeze. A co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399439
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice