1012 Medinah Dr Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4936101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $187,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0119 / -81.6467
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypresswood
  • Elementary School: Elbert Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  • Contact: Corinna Weaver
  • 863-293-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fresh new price NOW OFFERING A HOME WARRANTY! Your opportunity to own in Cypresswood just got better! Welcome to The Tennis Villas! Nestled in the highly desired Cypresswood Golf & Country Club, this gated community with 24/7 security offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living.At the entry, a classic wrought iron gate opens to a private front patio, creating a welcoming first impression and a charming space to enjoy.This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features expansive living and dining areas with laminate flooring, a bright kitchen with updates and ceramic tile flooring. An open concept layout that includes a wet bar with cabinet storageperfect for entertaining. A bonus Florida room with air conditioning overlooks an open field and pond, providing a peaceful view right from your home.The primary bedroom boasts a sliding glass door leading to the enclosed lanai, filling the space with natural light and offering relaxing backyard views. Recent updates include a NEW metal roof for peace of mind. Plus, the HOA covers exterior paint, roof maintenance, lawn care, and pest control, making this home truly move in ready.The Cypresswood community offers incredible amenities:An 18 hole championship golf course designed by Ron Garl, Junior Olympic sized pool, Lighted tennis courts, Fitness center & clubhouse with pro shop, On site restaurant and event space.Whether walking, biking, or taking the golf cart, all amenities are conveniently close by. Youll also love the locationjust minutes from Highway 27, I 4, Legoland Florida Resort, the Polk Parkway, and plenty of shopping and dining options.Dont miss your chance to enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle in this affordable, stylish villa. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1458.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cecily Menz
  • Association Phone: 352-617-7603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BEG 220.05 FT N & 622.72 FT W OF SE COR OF SEC RUN S 04 DEG 01 MIN 30 SEC W 70.67 FT N 85 DEG 58 MIN 30 SEC W 26.67 FT N 04 DEG 01 MIN 30 SEC E 70.67 FT S 85 DEG 58 MIN 30 SEC E 26.67 FT TO POB BEING BLDG I UNIT 24 OF UNREC CYPRESSWOOD TENNIS VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-30-000000-022142
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2796 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,500.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

2796 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming home ideally located near Legoland, hospitals, businesses, and schools. With easy access to major roads, this property is situated within a community that offers private acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114687
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4622 Cypress Gardens Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$180,000.00 ($105.51 / sqft )

4622 Cypress Gardens Road Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to this charming and versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,706 square feet of living space in Winter Haven. This property features a spacious combined living and dining area, ideal for b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146684
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Wingfoot Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

2813 Wingfoot Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2813 Wingfoot Court now one of the best values in Cypresswood Golf & Country Club! Perfectly positioned along the 8th fairway inside this guard gated golf community, this beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959887
  2. Provided by CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Corinna Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3473 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$207,500.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

3473 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions in Winter Haven! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,118 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Lewenhaupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1052 Medinah Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$210,000.00 ($144.03 / sqft )

1052 Medinah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the affordable lifestyle of living in a Villa within a golf course community. Upon entering the front of the home you will notice a courtyard area on the left and right side of the entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961077
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE
  3. Contact Della Landfear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Mariposa, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

277 Mariposa Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Orchid Springs, a nonage restricted community where all ages are welcome, located in SE Winter Haven. Thoughtfully updated, this home features ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961311
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Anita Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390730
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hien Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 Whispering Trails Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

3147 Whispering Trails Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special LOW PRICED SOLD AS IS NEEDS TLC Endless Potential! Unlock the possibilities with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,303 sq ft in a gated Winter Haven community. Perfect for in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402822
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Vienna Square Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$185,000.00 ($104.58 / sqft )

1224 Vienna Square Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT. ONCE IN A LIFETIME OPPORTUNITY! CAN'T BEAT THIS PRICE IN THIS COMMUNITY!!! This is a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable adult living gated community. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Don Jerue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$219,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

3348 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home, lovingly cared for by its original owner. Designed for comfort, simplicity, and low maintenance living, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937125
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice