4208 Thomas Wood Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2873
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0092 / -81.7915
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Lake Thomas Woods
  • Elementary School: Clarence Boswell Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Lake Region
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Jones
  • 863-875-5656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this move in ready, beautifully maintained home that offers both comfort and style throughout. From the moment you enter, youll notice the care and cleanliness that make this property truly stand out with no HOA. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with elegant French doors that open from the interior to a sparkling pool areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a standout feature, boasting 42 inch wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island including storage and seating, stainless steel appliances, all enhanced by recessed lighting. The home offers a well designed layout with both a living room and a cozy family room featuring a charming wood burning fireplace and a built in entertainment center. Berber carpet flows throughout the living areas and bedrooms, while tile flooring accents the kitchen, dining area, and bathrooms for durability and style. The primary suite includes a master bath with dual sinks, while the guest bathroom conveniently provides direct access to the pool areaideal for entertaining. Bonus room could be utilized for crafts, sewing, office or guest overflow. Major updates bring peace of mind, including the roof and windows throughout being replaced in 2018, and the A/C system replaced in 2021. Additional features include a new pool pump, a well irrigation system to keep the yard lush year round and extra parking for your boat, camper, and vehicles. The home is conveniently located directly off Polk Parkway near I 4 between Tampa and Orlando. This home truly combines thoughtful upgrades, functional design, and inviting spacesready for you to move in and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2161.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Clarence Boswell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE THOMAS WOODS PB 68 PG 13 LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-35-354980-000340
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1392 Axel Cir, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$370,000.00 ($123.58 / sqft )

1392 Axel Cir Green Listing More Like This

Discover this gem in the heart of Winter Haven! This spacious home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms combines comfort and style. Imagine natural light flooding every space, a modern kitchen, and ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147603
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Medina Fontes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 7th Street Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$369,900.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

1501 7th Street Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome Home to this 5 bedroom 3 bath POOL Home on a large corner lot in Winter Haven. Upgrades galore. NEW ROOF, NEW POOL EQUIPMENT, 2 NEW A/C UNITS. The home features luxury vinyl wood

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689208
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Squires Grove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$364,990.00 ($117.89 / sqft )

740 Squires Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Bring your buyers. Great opportunity at new price.... Welcome to 740 Squires Grove Dr. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the space you've looking for, filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144206
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lulis Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2112 River Hawk Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$429,900.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

2112 River Hawk Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to the Residences at Winter Haven, a premier new single family community designed for those who value both quality and connection. Set within this invit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148856
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Rodrigo Gomes De Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 High Point Avenue Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$389,900.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

2117 High Point Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a large living room, there is plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960940
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marissa Hipp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Edgewater Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$399,000.00 ($109.95 / sqft )

2118 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to the lakefront community of Edgewater Manor! Come see this awesome custom built 2017 4 bed 3 bath corner lot (1/3 ac.) home with fenced backyard! Located just off Cypress G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480830
  2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Storms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice