8464 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4947311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8464 82nd Circle
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3368
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0992 / -82.2544
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Chandler Hills
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: LANDSHARK REALTY
  • Contact: JoJo Locascio
  • 321-567-7992
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** PRICE IMPROVEMENT *** MOTIVATED SELLER *** SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN ALL OFFERS *** Live the Florida Dream at On Top of the World Own your own slice of Florida paradise in this highly sought after golf cart community inside the gated neighborhood of On Top of the World. Enjoy resort style living with three 18 hole golf courses, a stunning clubhouse, nine pools (including one indoor pool), a fully equipped fitness center, dog park, racquetball, and tennis courts. Every day feels like a vacation. This home is truly special the original owner thoughtfully selected a premium lot with no homes behind, offering added privacy and peaceful views. A beautiful paver driveway welcomes you home. Step inside to porcelain tile flooring throughout and a spacious, light filled layout featuring: Formal living room Formal dining room Huge kitchen with breakfast nook Gas stove and abundant cabinet space The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for guests or a home office setup. Two generously sized guest bedrooms share their own bathroom. The primary suite is a retreat of its own with his and hers walk in closets and a luxurious master bathroom you have to see to believe. An expansive enclosed Florida room brings the total living space to approximately 3,368 square feet, providing incredible space for entertaining or relaxing year round. This is more than a home its a lifestyle. If you're ready to enjoy retirement the way it was meant to be lived, this one checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3368.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 13 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 9 PAGE 142 CANDLER HILLS EAST PH 1 UNIT H BLK 13 LOTS 1 THRU 12 BLK 14 LOTS 1 THRU 45 BLK 15 LOTS 1 THRU 12 TRACTS A-B.L-17 PLAT BOOK 9 PAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3531-0303-38
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10287 96th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,000.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

10287 96th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! LOOK AT THIS MAGNOLIA MODEL! 2022 HOME LOCATED IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD! THIS MODEL IS GORGEOUS! One of the best floor plans ever constructed! Located in Longleaf Ridge III neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702609
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

8233 93rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711274
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($103.85 / sqft )

8674 94th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully expanded Arlington (Argyll) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 3.5 car garage. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712100
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9618 86th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$449,990.00 ($113.49 / sqft )

9618 86th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

As you drive over the Stonebridge entrance with its stunning flowers on both sides you will be entering your own private piece of paradise. Your new home is perfectly nestled in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713025
  2. Provided by OCALA TOWN COUNTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Wallenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6868 95th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$477,800.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

6868 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking golf course views from this highly sought after Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned on a premium lot overlooking the 6th hole tee box in the gated 55+ community of Stone Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719347
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9838 63rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$450,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

9838 63rd Loop Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Del Webb Stone Creek, this stunning 3 bedroom + office, 3.5 bath home offers 2,609 sq. ft. of luxurious living with over $90,000 in upgrades w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4309 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535117
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Brian Coker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$395,000.00 ($107.51 / sqft )

9161 34th Place More Like This

Located 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this distinctive 3,000+ sq. ft. A 1 farm zoned property offers a rare combination of equestrian land use flexibility, a versatile multi level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470886
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near to the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848995
  2. Provided by Rhema Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice