1670 Scarbrough Abby Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1670 Scarbrough Abby Place
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $389,400
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3074 / -81.223
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Hanover Square
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Bridget Snodgrass, LLC
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BETTER THAN NEW Why wait to build? This stunning home already has it all appliances (W/D, Refrigerator, Range), Blind package, garage door opener, Paver patio in the back with a fire pit, and complete fenced in backyard. This will save you time and money, as everything is done. This stunning home offers a desirable split bedroom floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you enter, youre welcomed by a spacious foyer that opens into an expansive great room with soaring volume ceilings, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The main living and wet areas showcase upgraded tile flooring, adding both style and durability. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with sleek gray cabinetry accented by crown molding, granite countertops, a large center island, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Tucked away at the rear of the home, the private primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Three additional bedrooms offer comfortable space for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a paver patio and fire pitideal for embracing the Florida lifestyle year round. Located in the highly sought after Hanover Square community, residents enjoy access to amenities including a community pool and playground. Conveniently situated just minutes from Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, and a short drive to downtown Orlando and world renowned theme parks. Dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1757.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelli Colwell
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HANOVER SQUARE PB 26 PGS 106-107 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-3442-0001-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5329 Jubiloso Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$397,850.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

5329 Jubiloso Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning move in ready two story home nestled in on of St Cloud's most exciting and rapidly growing neighborhoods. This beautiful 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384282
  2. Provided by ORLANDO 4 VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leah Longhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Education Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$465,990.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

2041 Education Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover our exciting new Finn plan our only quick delivery 2 story home with a first floor Guest Suite and perfectly positioned on a beautiful homesite near the 2nd Community en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394584
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Top Minnow Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$461,870.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

1032 Top Minnow Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at 1032

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401717
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Vigo Loop, St Cloud, FL 34771
$450,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

5533 Vigo Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built two story home in St. Cloud, offering 4 bedrooms (with a versatile flex room that can serve as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,222 sq ft of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149624
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice