148 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6141910 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 148 Fiji Circle
  • Viewed: 448
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1872
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 390
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0092 / -82.3992
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Polynesian Village
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Judy Canero, LLC
  • 941-473-7750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The place to be resort style living in polynesean village this unique community is tucked away off the beaten path, yet only one mile to scenic manasota beach in englewood, florida. Come take a look at this hard to find three bedroom two bath unit. Split plan with guest suite on opposite side of the home. The kitchen is updated with granite countertops and stylish soft close cabinets and pantry closet. This is an actual eat in kitchen and there is a separate dining room. The living room is very spacious and accommodates plenty of comfy furniture so your family and guests can all gather together for a fun night of popcorn and movies or make it a neighborhood card night. Open up the double sliders to the enclosed lanai and let the party begin! There's so much room here you will be pleasantly surprised. Primary bedroom is light, and the ensuite has been updated with new vanity, flooring, tile shower and paint. You'll begin to feel like you are inside a beach resort. This is one of the few units with three bedrooms and inside laundry room. Low fees great provisions include fiber optic cable and internet service, grounds maintenance, heated pool with sun deck, large clubhouse with newly renovated kitchen. Community library, and billiards room. Rare on site storage for your boat, trailer, or rv. Come take a look, check out the grounds and stay a while! Price improvement!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 925.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rene Dahl
  • Association Phone: 941-474-3636
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 148 POLYNESIAN VILLAGE MHP CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0478111148
  • Views: 448
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Del Prado Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$169,900.00 ($87.85 / sqft )

19 Del Prado Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise at 19 Del Prado Drive a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home offering over 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space, located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519879
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

177 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price and move in ready! Welcome to this charming home, in the 55+ community in the polynesian village, perfectly suited for snowbirds or anyone seeking a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($96.60 / sqft )

7 Esplanade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your Boat and your RV~Opportunity is knocking to live in this beautiful maintenance free 55+ community. This is a well maintained home with all new flooring. The AC is new in 2019 along with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603704
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Romona Dancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($79.79 / sqft )

6 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home Steps from the Beach! Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is perfectly situated just across from the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675447
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Mike Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$170,000.00 ($92.14 / sqft )

2 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the desirable 55+ waterfront community of Alameda Isles, located in the charming town of Englewood. Alameda Isles offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kate Garza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 De Las Palmas Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$169,900.00 ($92.74 / sqft )

18 De Las Palmas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*As of February all sighting replaced on exterior of home* Enjoy the Vibrant Lifestyle in the 55+ Community of Alameda Isles! You will love this updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ramon Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($89.33 / sqft )

Why shovel snow this winter when you can be basking in the sunshine in Englewood, Florida? Move right in to this clean and neat FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY two bedroom two bath manufactured home in Alame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$144,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

14 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE. This 2 bedroom,2 bath, fully furnished home is priced to sell. Enjoy a large Family room, 2 car carport & a combined laundry & storage area along with a community center that offers: an en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143918
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,900.00 ($83.60 / sqft )

16 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price improvement!! Polynesian village mobile home park your secluded florida hideaway is located just one mile from scenic manasota beach. This is a bright and cheery unit with traquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144693
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,000.00 ($81.91 / sqft )

137 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Polynesian village come check out this resident owned, 55+ community tucked away off the beaten path yet only one mile from manasota key and 11 miles of beaches and shimering waters of the gulf. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144901
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice