1800 Englewood Road 49, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6145129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Englewood Road 49
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1836
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9984 / -82.3762
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Oak Grove
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  • Contact: Sondra Isgrig
  • 941-475-5015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER SAYS "BRING ALL OFFERS!" Discover the charm of this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,000 sq ft under air. Step inside to an open floorplan enhanced by low maintenance laminate flooring and cathedral ceilings that create a bright, spacious feel. The updated kitchen is a standout with shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. It flows seamlessly into the dining and living areasperfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. The oversized primary bedroom features high ceilings and an inviting retreat like atmosphere. Its spacious en suite bathroom includes a walk in shower plus an in home washer for added convenience. The second bedroom makes an ideal guest room, office, or craft space. Enjoy two expansive lanais: one off the great room and another at the front of the carport. The front lanai, enclosed with windows, creates a welcoming indoor/outdoor living space. A bonus outdoor storage room offers a washer and dryer along with ample shelving for beach gear, golf equipment, and more. Located just 3.9 miles from Manasota Beach, Oak Grove offers a friendly, active community with amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, billiards, bocce, shuffleboard, and more. The Acorn Club hosts bingo, crafts, dinners, dances, exercise classes, and plenty of opportunities to stay social and engaged. With a low monthly association fee of $130 covering grounds maintenance, this turn key furnished home is an exceptional opportunity for easy Florida living. Cash sale only. Dont miss your chanceschedule your tour today and embrace the Oak Grove lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Holly O'Keefe
  • Association Phone: 941-474-3127
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 49 OAK GROVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0486024051
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 49
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Englewood Road 137, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$119,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

1800 Englewood Road 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improved! Location! Location! Most affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 car carport, move in ready, turn key mobile home, beautifully maintained & decorated, located in one of englewoods most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514559
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,900.00 ($88.99 / sqft )

236 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fee simple, no lot rent! Welcome to your slice of paradise in sunny Southwest Florida. Located in the desirable 55+ Polynesian Village, this charming home is a 1.1 mile bike ride to Manasota Key Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Tasmania Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,500.00 ($79.08 / sqft )

231 Tasmania Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!! Just 1 mile to Manasota Beach! No hurricane damage or flooding. Take a look at this nice open floor plan home located in the desirable 55+ community of Polynesian Village where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144137
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$140,000.00 ($77.43 / sqft )

29 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the resident owned Polynesian Village Co op, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfortable living in one of Englewoods most established 55+ communities. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657403
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,000.00 ($80.25 / sqft )

157 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 157 N Fiji Circle located on a CORNER LOT in the highly desirable Polynesian Village community of Englewoodjust 4 minutes from the beautiful shores of Manasota Key Beach. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688132
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Michele Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$130,000.00 ($69.78 / sqft )

141 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida dream location one mile to manasota key with 11 miles of sandy beaches and the blue waters of the gulf. Polynesian village is tucked off the beaten path with mature landscape and unexpected

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142219
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$144,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

14 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE. This 2 bedroom,2 bath, fully furnished home is priced to sell. Enjoy a large Family room, 2 car carport & a combined laundry & storage area along with a community center that offers: an en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143918
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Englewood Road 81, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$121,000.00 ($85.63 / sqft )

1891 Englewood Road 81 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wow! This is the one, and it's priced to sell! Motivated Seller. Come see this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Brook to Bay Cooperative. Discover affordable coastal living in this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144669
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Diane Trott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Englewood Road 1, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$124,500.00 ($99.36 / sqft )

1891 Englewood Road 1 Adult Community More Like This

1891 Englewood Rd Lot 18 55+ community 14x12 enclosed side lanai Granite kitchen Luxury vinyl flooring Near Manasota Key Beach TURNKEY , updated, and move in ready! NEW CARPORT (2025) This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144687
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Maggie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,900.00 ($83.60 / sqft )

16 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price improvement!! Polynesian village mobile home park your secluded florida hideaway is located just one mile from scenic manasota beach. This is a bright and cheery unit with traquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144693
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice