157 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4688132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 157 Fiji Circle
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $80
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1732
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0081 / -82.3996
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Polynesian Village
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Michele Vena
  • 941-867-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 157 N Fiji Circle located on a CORNER LOT in the highly desirable Polynesian Village community of Englewoodjust 4 minutes from the beautiful shores of Manasota Key Beach. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer Roof replaced in June 2024, newer vinyl windows, vinyl siding, newer refrigerator, all appliances in working condition, water heater approx 5 yrs old, new carport and shed for storage with washer, dryer and utility sink and an outdoor shower. Relax and unwind in the front sun filled Florida Room. Whether you're a seasonal resident looking for a winter retreat or seeking a comfortable full time residence, this thoughtfully designed home fits the bill. A brand new carport was installed and there is a spacious storage shedoffering ample room for beach gear, bikes, tools, or extra storage needs. Polynesian Village is known for its friendly, active atmosphere. Residents enjoy a screened in community pool and a brand new Tiki Hut that serves as the hub for social gatherings and live music. A unique feature of the community is its large, dedicated storage area for boats, trailers, and recreational toysavailable to residents for minimal fees. Some owners even utilize portions of this space for hobbies such as woodworking, adding to the neighborhoods vibrant and engaged feel. With its prime location just minutes to the beach, dining, and local attractions, this is Florida living made simple. Dont miss the opportunity to own a nearly new home in one of Englewoods most social and sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1036.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Precedent Management c/o Rene Dahl
  • Association Phone: 941-474-3636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 157 POLYNESIAN VILLAGE MHP CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0478111157
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 177 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

177 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price and move in ready! Welcome to this charming home, in the 55+ community in the polynesian village, perfectly suited for snowbirds or anyone seeking a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,900.00 ($88.99 / sqft )

236 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fee simple, no lot rent! Welcome to your slice of paradise in sunny Southwest Florida. Located in the desirable 55+ Polynesian Village, this charming home is a 1.1 mile bike ride to Manasota Key Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Tasmania Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,500.00 ($79.08 / sqft )

231 Tasmania Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!! Just 1 mile to Manasota Beach! No hurricane damage or flooding. Take a look at this nice open floor plan home located in the desirable 55+ community of Polynesian Village where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144137
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($96.60 / sqft )

7 Esplanade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your Boat and your RV~Opportunity is knocking to live in this beautiful maintenance free 55+ community. This is a well maintained home with all new flooring. The AC is new in 2019 along with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603704
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Romona Dancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$140,000.00 ($77.43 / sqft )

29 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the resident owned Polynesian Village Co op, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfortable living in one of Englewoods most established 55+ communities. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657403
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($79.79 / sqft )

6 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home Steps from the Beach! Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is perfectly situated just across from the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675447
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Mike Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($84.94 / sqft )

148 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The place to be resort style living in polynesean village this unique community is tucked away off the beaten path, yet only one mile to scenic manasota beach in englewood, florida. Come take a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141910
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$130,000.00 ($69.78 / sqft )

141 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida dream location one mile to manasota key with 11 miles of sandy beaches and the blue waters of the gulf. Polynesian village is tucked off the beaten path with mature landscape and unexpected

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142219
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($89.33 / sqft )

Why shovel snow this winter when you can be basking in the sunshine in Englewood, Florida? Move right in to this clean and neat FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY two bedroom two bath manufactured home in Alame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$144,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

14 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE. This 2 bedroom,2 bath, fully furnished home is priced to sell. Enjoy a large Family room, 2 car carport & a combined laundry & storage area along with a community center that offers: an en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143918
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice