3801 Us Highway 17 92 N, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4906969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3801 Us Highway 17 92 N
  • Viewed: 256
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1734
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1085
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2096 / -81.5765
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Sunny Acres
  • Provided by: RICHARD L. FULLERTON INC
  • Contact: Sean Fullerton
  • 407-293-0589
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This single family residence is situated on the perfect corner for a business or conversion to a commercial office! It is located on the intersection of US Hwy. 17 92 and Sunny Acres Road, giving you amazing visibility and potential for growth. With 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1176 sq.ft. of space, this wonderful home is ready and waiting for the right owner to make their mark. The enclosed porch has a separate entrance and is configured as a studio with a kitchenette and small bathroom. There is also a 12'x48' single wide mobile home and a 1,400 sq. ft. detached garage with two 10 foot roll up doors and 220amp service. Several fruit trees, shady oaks, and even a small stream makes this a truly unique property. Come take a look and see the endless possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: SUNNY ACRES PB 32 PG 31 S14/23 T26 R27 LOT 40 ELY 260 FT LESS RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-13-704000-000403
  • Views: 256
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2185 Aquifer Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,900.00 ($186.37 / sqft )

2185 Aquifer Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

DREAM HOME ... GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!!!BRING THE HIGHER AND THE BEST OFFER!!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346131
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131892
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

1409 Brookhaven Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539778
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7384 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$498,000.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

7384 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7384 Oakmoss Loop, a breathtaking 2540 square foot 5 bedroom 4 bath pool home in the exclusive and guard gated Solterra Resort Community. Located in Davenport, Florida. As soon as you step

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5074635
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Hamlet Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($78.09 / sqft )

244 Hamlet Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST VALUE 5 BEDROOM IN DAVENPORT! Spacious 2022 built multi generational home offering over 3,100 sq. ft., 5 bedrooms, and 3 full baths in one of the best value opportunities curr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103509
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

4628 Cortland Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Welcome to 4628 Cortland Dr in Davenport, a spacious and thoughtfully designed home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107497
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Daring Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$409,000.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

724 Daring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Excellent Investment Opportunity with Immediate Cash Flow! This beautifully maintained Concord model is currently leased at $3,000 a month with an excellent tenant in place and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112115
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nan Seelall LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice