1000 Semoran Boulevard 815, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910991 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Semoran Boulevard 815
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1003
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5811 / -81.3082
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Golfside Villas Condo
  • Building: Golfside Villas Condo
  • Provided by: KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Scott Butts
  • 407-755-7367
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This newly update and freshly painted. First floor condo in Winter Park offers a perfect blend of comfort and style and outdoor access ..It features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and privacy. The open plan living room and updated kitchen create a welcoming atmosphere, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living.. A standout features of this home is the in unit washer and dryer a rare item within the complex. Community also has an additional laundry facility of it own. From the living room you can Step outside onto the nice open patio.whether it's for morning coffee or evening cookouts with family and friends. The community pool is walking distance and accessible to all residents. Unit has two parking spaces and plenty of additional guest parking. The condo is ideally located, with plenty shopping and dining nearby. Full Sail University and a newly built HCA Emergency room are minutes away. Commuting is made easy with access onto 436, and the 408 which makes it easy to travel to Downtown Orlando or Winter Park
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1003.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Butts/ Kimbridge Realty LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-30-3058-08-815
  • Unit Number: 815
  • Views: 162
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7340 Swallow Run 7340, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,500.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7340 Swallow Run 7340 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with brand new beautiful wood floors throughout. The condo is centrally located between UCF and Full Sail University and is just a short distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402679
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Alexa Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2523 Alexa Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best. Perfectly situated just minutes from Downtown Winter Park, near an abundance of restaurants, movie theater, schools. Close to the I4 and 417, short drive to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph La Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

Wonderful! Owners pays Water & Internet. Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Trinidad Court 612, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

612 Trinidad Court 612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed/2 bath condo villa in Winter Park Villas. Over 1000 sq.ft. with two large bedrooms with walk in closets, two nicely renovated bathrooms, renovated kitchen, large living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381198
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Antique Oaks  70, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,650.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2936 Antique Oaks 70 More Like This

Call to schedule your private showing of this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable Parkview Village Subdivision.This bright and open floor plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382466
  2. Provided by JML REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7454 Wynnewood Square 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397874
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Pineview Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,975.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1803 Pineview Circle More Like This

This beautiful 2 bed / 1 bath 1,029 square foot home in Winter Park is totally refurbished and available for immediate occupancy. Newer kitchen cabinets. Newer bathroom. With a single car carport. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398583
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,575.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo Second Floor | Prime Location Charming and fully remodeled second floor condo located just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400748
  2. Provided by CLARA HERRERA REALTY
  3. Contact Clara Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Howell Branch Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,775.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3254 Howell Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex is ready for immediate move in, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere for comfortable living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed space with til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c), WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,740.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c) Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Special: Receive $100 in rent credit for the first three months with a 12 month lease! Welcome to this enchanting fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403382
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice