9715 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911125 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9715 Introduction Way
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $3,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3332
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4369 / -81.2173
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Provided by: KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Scott Butts
  • 407-755-7367
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOW UTILITIES !! This 2023 home by Lennar Homes is only 7 months old!, equipped with solar efficienty, located in the desirable Storey Park neighborhood featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths with a beautifully designed open floor plan, prime upgraded lot across from the park. Upgrades include: 48 in plank ceramic tile, Silestone quartz counter tops, inset sink, larger driveway which allows 4 car parking, full gutters, larger front porch and deluxe security system, energy efficient water heater (smart Grid). The first floor features a large open space, extra bedroom, full bath, an open concept kitchen with eat at island, all new top of the line GE appliances, which flows into the living room and dining area. The upstairs includes, separate laundry room and a master suite split from the other three bedrooms and third bathroom. The master suite features split vanities, walk in closets, a garden tub, a separate shower and private water closet. There is plenty of storage There is an attached 2 car garage with newly epoxied floors and extended paver driveway parking. Home still holds builders warranties due to its recent completion. The community amenities are many including pool, basketball, volleyball and playground. There is a brand new Publix shopping center nearby. Excellent access to Orlando International Airport, downtown Orlando, multiple beaches and theme parks! Highways 417 and 528 are very close for transportation requirements. . This wonderful, new community with top schools, is close to fantastic restaurants and shops in the Lake Nona area, hospitals including New Orlando Health, Nemours and VA, Orlando Int'l Airport and other major highways close to major theme parks and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2452.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Storey park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2004-05-690
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

12827 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a resort style country club lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146675
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

11987 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147450
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14518 Bray Road, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

14518 Bray Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Custom home Situated in Isle of Pines Community. Built in a large lot, Open concept floor plan Modern Transitional Home with 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage, tile throughout the house, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224457
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Said
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 Woodford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13130 Woodford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the heart of Lake Nona, Eagle Creek community. With a warm and inviting feel, this home combines comfort and style, offering lovely views and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372320
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Seda Gulliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9957 Oak Quarry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,050.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9957 Oak Quarry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this beautifully appointed single story residence in gated La Vina. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends refined details with everyday convenience: a chef ready k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374089
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11827 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

11827 Philosophy Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Some homes offer a place to live. This one offers a lifestyle that feels fully considered, beautifully connected, and unusually rich in the details that make everyday life better. What immediately set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390626
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11498 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

11498 Rhyme Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely & Large 5/3 2 story home with bonus room and loft on corner lot The open concept kitchen & family room is great for entertaining friends & family. This house is located in one of the most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396471
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Budworth Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14013 Budworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated community of Eagle Creek, this expansive two story estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Orlandos Lake Nona area. Boasting 6 genero

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396651
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Mabury Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8112 Mabury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious two story 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom rental tucked inside the desirable guard gated community of Eagle Creek. Offering generous living areas on two levels, a bright open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400657
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice