12757 Standbridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12757 Standbridge Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3191
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8073 / -82.3303
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Panther Trace Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Collins
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: ADSIZZLE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Deborah Sarmiento
  • 813-928-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A MUST SEE! Welcome home to Panther Trace, one of the South Shore areas most sought after communitiesperfect for families, active lifestyles, and building lasting friendships. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage pool home offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and stunning waterfront views. Designed with a two story split floor plan, the layout provides privacy for the spacious primary suite while keeping the secondary bedrooms separate for family or guests. Upstairs, a huge bonus room/loft adds incredible flexibility and is perfect for a game room, home theater, office, or second living area. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the bright neutral finishes, ceramic tile flooring, and open concept design that flows seamlessly from the front entry all the way to the breathtaking backyard oasis. The expansive great room overlooks the screened lanai, sparkling pool, and peaceful pond viewscreating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing at the end of the day. The kitchen is ideal for any home chef, featuring oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy breakfast nook. The private primary suite includes a tray ceiling, lanai access, walk in closet, and an updated en suite bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate shower, and private water closet. Step outside and enjoy your own resort style retreat with a pool complete with bench seating, waterfall feature, screened enclosure, and covered lanaiall overlooking tranquil water views and unforgettable sunsets. Recent Updates Include: Roof, soffit, fascia & gutters (2022) Pool screens (2018) Pool heater updated Dual HVAC systems with natural gas heat (2015) Gas water heater (2015) Updated primary bath flooring, sinks & toilets New carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring Plantation shutters and cellular blinds throughout Community Amenities: Panther Trace offers a true resort lifestyle with: Community pool & clubhouse Tennis / pickleball courts Basketball & volleyball courts Playgrounds & parks Baseball field & batting cages Scenic ponds, trails, winding streets & mature landscaping Resident events throughout the year Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hospitals, MacDill Air Force Base, Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, I 75, outlets, boating, and Gulf beaches. Low HOA of only $100/year. No flood insurance is required. This is the one youve been waiting to see! Dont miss your chance to own your own slice of paradise in Panther Trace! $5,000 seller credit to buyer(s) for updates and/or buyer closing costs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2561.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Panther TraceHOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PANTHER TRACE PHASE 1A LOT 10 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-61L-000007-00010.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11333 Emerald Shore Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$509,900.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

11333 Emerald Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the gated community of Lucaya Lake Club, where resort style amenities and everyday comfort come together. The open concept main floor is ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681840
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13319 Great Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$429,995.00 ($130.46 / sqft )

13319 Great Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home boasts five bedrooms across two stories. A versatile flex room sits off the foyer and a modern open concept design brightens the kitchen, dining room and family room. The spraw

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Royal Pines Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$450,000.00 ($122.08 / sqft )

13117 Royal Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction...Motivated Sellers! This magnificent property built in 2013 boasts 5 bedrooms, a bonus room, loft, 2 full baths, a half bath, and a 3 car garage located in the highly favored communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3686 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958080
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11755 Winterset Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$389,900.00 ($116.56 / sqft )

11755 Winterset Cove Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, three bathroom home in the heart of Riverview! This thoughtfully designed residence features a formal dining room at the front of the home, leading into a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387121
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11309 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,950.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

11309 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

11309 Brighton Knoll Loop | Riverview, FL 33579 | $499,950 Move up buyers, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for. Built in 2017, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,553 sqft concrete block home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406389
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chodry Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13002 Saint Filagree Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,000.00 ($118.95 / sqft )

13002 Saint Filagree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 3,200 sq ft of elegant living space, complete with a screened in pool and a spacious garage with bonus room. The ch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4195 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884939
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12382 Shining Willow Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$508,500.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

12382 Shining Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream multi generational home in the beautiful neighborhood of Ceadarbrook in Riverview! This single family residence is thoughtfully designed to serve a variety of living situations w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393734
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11544 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$415,000.00 ($123.84 / sqft )

11544 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!Welcome Home!! This MUST SEE Amazing home boasts 4 bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms, a 2 car garage located in the desirable South Fork Community. This home captures your attention from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409257
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Me'shay Holiday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10903 Wildcat Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$469,000.00 ($140.13 / sqft )

10903 Wildcat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW AC (August 2025)! Located in the highly sought after Panther Trace community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a flex room offers an open, versatile floorplan perfect for m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412190
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11125 Sailbrooke Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$415,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

11125 Sailbrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious new home in the highly sought after Summerfield Village community of Riverview! This beautifully updated two story residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and generous living spaces de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424968
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice