6505 Big Lagoon Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6505 Big Lagoon Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $939,999
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4163
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.228 / -82.4393
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Grand Park
  • Elementary School: K
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 941-334-4934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** welcome to the estero, a two story home featuring five bedrooms, four bathrooms, and a two car garage. Encompassing 3,282 square feet of versatile living space, the main floor offers an open concept design, with the great room flowing into the caf and kitchen. As you step inside, you'll first be greeted by a flex room to one side of the foyer and the laundry room on the other. The foyer leads you directly into the main living space. The kitchen is equipped with a walk in pantry and a large island. Windows from the caf look out onto to a covered lanai, perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. The first floor also includes a convenient guest bedroom with access to a full bath. Upstairs, the owner's suite serves as a luxurious retreat with dual walk in closets and an expansive owner's bath featuring dual vanities and a separate shower. Two bedrooms upstairs include built in closets and share a full bath, while a fourth bed and bath sit at the top of the stairs. A large bonus room offers endless possibilities, whether as a game room, media room, or additional living space. This thoughtfully designed home combines ample storage, flexible spaces, and an open layout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Estero
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3282.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1073.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: CASTLE GROUP / TONI MICHEL
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 870, GRAND PARK PHASE 3C & 3D, PB 59 PG 148-163
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0310020870
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: CS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10899 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,036,924.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

10899 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Waikiki at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688326
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10898 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$965,974.00 ($231.98 / sqft )

10898 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Key Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688338
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10894 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$971,764.00 ($208.44 / sqft )

10894 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Game Room | Conservation View | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688398
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7284 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,088,000.00 ($231.79 / sqft )

7284 Great Egret Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, fully upgraded family home located in the gated community of Heron Landing, an exclusive enclave of just 95 homes. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693019
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Cristina Giacomazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice