5305 Oakwood Court 17, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: K4903457 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5305 Oakwood Court 17
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9935 / -82.3363
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Elementary School: McDonald
  • Middle School: Jennings
  • High School: Armwood
  • Provided by: 1513 REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Pedro Cartagena
  • 863-431-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2/1 duplex with tile floors throughout and tasteful updates. This home offers a clean, low maintenance interior with a practical layout and plenty of natural light. Located in the Tampa area just minutes from I 4 and I 75, making travel to downtown Tampa, Brandon, and surrounding areas fast and convenient. Close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday essentials.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 850.00
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: Jennings-HB
  • School Elementary: McDonald-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-29-20-ZZZ-000002-38530.0
  • Unit Number: 17
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is also available as a short sale.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486783
  2. Provided by PHIL DESAUTELS P.A.
  3. Contact Sheila Desautels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,895.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2615 Curtis Street More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494758
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Caladesi Avenue A2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,700.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

10881 Caladesi Avenue A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for move in by 4/30, 6 weeks for move in by 5/31, 4 weeks for move in after 5/31! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 697 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311146
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Caladesi Avenue B2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,820.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

10881 Caladesi Avenue B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311159
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Caladesi Avenue As2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,820.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

10881 Caladesi Avenue As2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for move in by 5/31! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan lis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311170
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10022 Wilder Avenue 12, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

10022 Wilder Avenue 12 More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex featuring tile flooring throughout and several recent updates. The home offers a functional layout with a bright living area, comfortable bedrooms, and eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903456
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3612 Osborne Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,600.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

3612 Osborne Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house in Tampa. Amenities included: central air/Heat, updated kitchen with a yard and driveway. No Utilities included. Location is convenient access to schools, parks, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Samson Lewis LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3715 Idlewild Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and inviting layout with a combined living and dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom is convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488849
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4006 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

4006 Paris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 1 bath adorable Tampa home! PARDON OUR DUST: siding repairs underway, then pressure washing and then a fresh coat of paint. Convenient central Tampa location, easy commute to north Tampa o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490760
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Clifton Street B, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,590.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2016 Clifton Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available in the heart of Tampa Bay. This unit has been completely updated and features brand new stainless steel appliances, new flooring, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491394
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice