4040 Carteret, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: B4902225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4040 Carteret
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $254,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9661 / -81.6678
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Traditions Phase 1
  • Provided by: KLINE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Scott Kline
  • 863-287-0204
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a very well maintained home which is priced to sell! The property has many upgrades; a new roof in 21, new AC coil in 25, and newer countertops. It is also located close to the side entrance gate for easy access. No rear neighbors provides for a more serene atmosphere and the north facing rear screened porch is pleasantly shady and backyard has room to be expanded. This is truly Central Florida's retirement living at its best. Located in a master planned community with most exterior maintenance included for easy living and full resort like amenities. The beautifully maintained on site managed lakefront community clubhouse offers many opportunities for an active lifestyle. This home is move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1599.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 484.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT DULCY MURCHISON
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 131 PGS 47 THRU 54 LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687552-000600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Lake Link Circle Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$279,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

31 Lake Link Circle Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Lender has provided preliminary net guidance based on a recent appraisal. Offers will be reviewed in accordance with lender and VA guidelines. Buyer is encouraged to submit highest and bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127874
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$300,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

2638 San Marco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious living room with a ceiling fan and decorative lighting, se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132867
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shirley Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Carteret Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$269,999.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

4019 Carteret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the lakefront community of Traditions, one of Winter Havens premier 55+ gated communities known for its vibrant lifestyle and exceptional am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145776
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Giorgio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,500.00 ($61.55 / sqft )

3732 Giorgio Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful Winter Haven home! Villamar This property offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147116
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 Grand Cayman Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,000.00 ($118.41 / sqft )

1452 Grand Cayman Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Discover this stunning lakefront gem on Lake Dextera peaceful 166 acre lake in southeast Winter Haven, accessible only through private community ramps. Perfect for fishing, waterskii

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tomi Miller-Troupe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Rapallo Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,900.00 ($127.40 / sqft )

4463 Rapallo Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 1744 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958024
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3588 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$268,500.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

3588 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3588 Raleigh Dr! Located within the gated 55+ community of Traditions, this well maintained corner lot home offers a blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. The residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959265
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cindy Strouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,000.00 ($123.23 / sqft )

1042 Corso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the peaceful community of Villa Mar, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Built in 2021, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959331
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Eric Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice