5459 Legend Hills Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $347,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1991
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5086 / -82.4785
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to the villa that makes Florida living feel like a permanent vacation. Located inside the highly sought after Silverthorn Country Club community, this beautifully maintained Palmwood built 2 bedroom + den/office villa is serving peaceful golf course mornings, stress free living, and major ''why didn't we do this sooner?'' energy. From the moment you step through the double door entry, the home opens into a bright, spacious great room featuring elegant coffered tray ceilings, crown molding, and BRAND NEW Pergo luxury vinyl plank flooring that instantly elevates the entire space. Fresh interior paint gives the home a crisp, modern feel that is completely move in ready. But the real showstopper? That Florida room. Covered, oversized, and equipped with both screened and acrylic windows, it becomes your own private front row seat to stunning golf course views right in your backyard. Morning coffee? Better here. Evening wine? Also better here. This is the kind of peaceful Florida lifestyle buyers dream about. The open concept kitchen offers newer stainless steel appliances, a breakfast nook, and additional bar seating perfect for entertaining, casual mornings, or hosting friends after a day on the course. The spacious primary suite continues the luxury feel with higher ceilings, new Pergo flooring, dual walk in closets, dual sinks, walk in shower, private water closet, and tranquil golf course views you'll never get tired of waking up to. The split layout provides privacy for guests, while the additional den/office creates flexible space for a home office, hobby room, reading retreat, or even overflow guest space. Every inch of this home was designed for comfortable, low maintenance living without sacrificing space or style. And the updates? Already done for you. NEW ROOF 2023. NEW HVAC 2023. NEW INSULATION 2022. BRAND NEW DUCTWORK 2022. Fresh exterior paint. This is the kind of home where you move in and immediately start enjoying life instead of making repair lists. Even better, the HOA covers cable, internet, landscaping, irrigation maintenance, fertilizing, exterior painting, and access to Silverthorn's incredible amenities including a community pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis courts, basketball courts, library, and community center. There's even a gorgeous country club, restaurant, bar, and semi private Joe Lee designed 18 hole golf course with optional memberships. No CDD fees. Incredible location near restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, the Suncoast Parkway, Tampa International Airport, and Florida's beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. This isn't just a villa. It's the easier, more relaxing chapter buyers have been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Hernando
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1149
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: SILVERTHORN PH 2B LOT 187
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R02 223 18 3495 0000 1870
  • Style: Ranch, Villa
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Feldspar Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,840.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

4147 Feldspar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255581
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($163.65 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256180
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Birchfield Loop Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

4460 Birchfield Loop Loop More Like This

2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256235
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256596
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4962 Sutherland Street Lot 72, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$334,750.00 ($167.38 / sqft )

4962 Sutherland Street Lot 72 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 2000 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms, granite counter tops, rear do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257223
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12374 Langley Street Lot 74, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$338,750.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

12374 Langley Street Lot 74 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 2000 sqft features include: lot premium, 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257225
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13469 Pia Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$329,900.00 ($160.61 / sqft )

13469 Pia Court More Like This

HALF ACRE. PRIVATE POOL. MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY DONE. This is the type of property buyers ask for and rarely find at this price point. Set on 0.53 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257254
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice