6347 Darien Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258760 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6347 Darien Way
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1852
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 22 Un 1
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an absolutely charming, well maintained home offering a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on a spacious corner lot with irrigation. Enter through double doors into the formal living room, featuring beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring, a ceiling fan, chair rail detailing, and a solar tube that fills the space with natural light. The guest wing is privately located and includes a front facing bedroom with a large closet, along with a full bathroom featuring a tub and shower combination. The hallway offers two additional closets for ample storage. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, pull out pantry shelving, drawer storage, a stainless sink, and a window overlooking the yard perfect for both functionality and charm. The formal dining room includes a built in dry bar, ceiling fan, and opens seamlessly to the enclosed lanai. You'll love the expansive enclosed lanai with vaulted ceilings, transom windows, and windows all around, creating a bright and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. A door leads out to a brick paver patio, extending your outdoor living options. The main bedroom suite features a large walk in closet, ceiling fan, and French doors that open to the lanai. The en suite bathroom has been updated with a walk in shower, granite topped vanity, and a new toilet with bidet. Additional highlights include new windows 2015, roof 2024, HVAC system (2010), laundry area with sink in the garage, and overall pride of ownership throughout. Timber Pines is an award winning, guard gated, 55+, deed restricted community offering resort style lifestyle: three 18 hole golf courses, a 9 hole pitch & putt, tennis, 12 pickleball courts, two community swimming pools, country club restaurant and bar, fitness center, billiards, performing arts, and over 100 social clubs and activities. With major updates already completed and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining, this home is move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Deltona
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Association Name: Timber Pines
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Solar Tube(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 22 UNIT 1 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6221-0000-0070
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6517 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($145.99 / sqft )

6517 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! With a recent price improvement, buyers have the opportunity to use that value toward a few easy updates and bring their vision to life in this well designed, absolutely spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256016
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6172 Raleigh Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

6172 Raleigh Street More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged or enhanced with Ai. ***BRAND NEW ROOF!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the heart of Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257672
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features 8 foot ceilings through out and cathedral ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258509
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8075 Shalom Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$309,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

8075 Shalom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring Hill Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6176259
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Carey Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Amy Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$320,000.00 ($152.09 / sqft )

1427 Amy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a private pool your own. Located just minutes from schools and shopping, it features an oversized fenced yard with plenty of space, plus two sheds fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883150
  2. Provided by TMACK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deana Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Bayridge Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$290,000.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

4187 Bayridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home under $300,000! With 1,538 square feet of living space and a total of 2,543 square feet this home features an open concept main living area with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543183
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Francesco Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Deer Trail Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

2436 Deer Trail Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious two bedroom two bathroom updated corner lot home located within the prestigious gated active 55+ golf community of Timber Pines Spring Hill Florida. The welcoming curb a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Buelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6409 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,900.00 ($109.73 / sqft )

6409 Wedgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Seller!! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Timber Pines! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,674 sq. ft. of living space, located in the highly sought after 55+ commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870813
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7369 Tarrytown Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

7369 Tarrytown Drive More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located on a large fully fenced back yard on a quiet street. Upon entering the home you will be greeted with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878699
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Christine Bislick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878969
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice