7530 Moriah Avenue Unit 6, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7530 Moriah Avenue Unit 6
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $183,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1243
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 6
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1979 2 bedroom 2 full bath room Palm Harbor. Great home with lots of upgrades. Beautiful laminate floors throughout the home carpet in the bedrooms. Stall shower in both bathrooms. New roof in 2023 New Air conditioner in 2022 windows replaced in 2021. Carport on both sides of the home for more parking. Corner lot with a empty lot next to it. Extra large shed with a work bench in it, water heater is also in the shed. This is a really clean nice home that has been rally taken care of in a great location near the entrance gate. Come enjoy your retirement in Brookridge where you own the land you live on.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brookridge Community
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Brookridge Community Unit 6 Blk 37 Lot 21
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R27 222 18 1476 0370 0210
  • Style: Patio Home, Ranch
  • Unit Number: unit 6
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R1-MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7496 Morelli Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$195,195.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7496 Morelli Avenue More Like This

MOTIVATED, MOTOVATED MOTVATED, ! If you're thinking of putting a new home in please look at this beautiful 3 2 2 split plan with cathedral ceilings wallboard throughout extra large master bedroom Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252533
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8869 Highpoint Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

8869 Highpoint Avenue More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255332
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7434 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$198,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

7434 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Are you looking for a home on a corner golf course lot? We'll here it is ! The best hidden golf course in Hernando county and so reasonably to join!! I have the one for you! This beauty is a 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255451
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14346 Nectarine Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($165.90 / sqft )

14346 Nectarine Street More Like This

*back on the market* move in ready and beautifully updated 2br/2ba home in the gated 55+ golf community of brookridge country club in brooksville, florida! This home features new double pane windows w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256059
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Baycrest Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$214,900.00 ($152.63 / sqft )

8156 Baycrest Drive More Like This

Back on market at no fault of seller or property beautiful updated move in ready home on corner lot being sold with additional adjacent vacant lot! Gorgeous 55+ community, quiet location only minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256431
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$175,272.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard More Like This

Hello friends! look at this beauty on a corner lot, Hop, Skip and jump to the front gate! open floor plan, light and bright with an island kitchen that makes it a great for that cook in the home. Lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256477
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9694 Scepter Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$187,000.00 ($145.19 / sqft )

9694 Scepter Avenue More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge community with low HOA fees and no lot rent, you own your land, home features: 1,288 sq. ft. of living space and a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256536
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 Adair Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

14243 Adair Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. NEW HVAC INSTALLED MARCH 2026! THE BEST VALUE IN BROOKRIDGE! Remodeled from top to bottom with a 2019 roof, new windows, and a modern open floor plan, this m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256709
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Eastern Circle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$164,999.00 ($127.31 / sqft )

7409 Eastern Circle Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of modern living space. Enjoy an inviting open floorplan filled with natural light from lots of windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257022
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice