6405 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6405 Wedgewood Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $338,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 21 Un 1
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with over 1,800 living square feet, situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This move in ready home features a spacious primary suite with closet organizers and luxury vinyl flooring, along with both the primary and guest bathrooms having been updated, each featuring walk in showers with elegant glass doors. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, wood cabinetry, recessed lighting, and stainless steel appliances including a brand new range and microwave and refrigerator just 6 months old, with the dishwasher, washer, and dryer also included for added convenience. The home features tile flooring in the living room and kitchen, along with updated ceiling fans, light fixtures, and switches throughout. Additional upgrades include updated windows, interior closet doors, and exterior doors, along with newer plantation shutters in the dining room and bay window in the living room. The Florida room is light and bright with updated glass windows, screens, and new blinds perfect for year round enjoyment. Major systems have been taken care of with a roof replaced in 2019 and the flat roof triple coated in 2025, HVAC replaced in 2023, and water heater in 2024. The home has also been recently painted inside and out. The garage features screen doors, and the beautifully landscaped yard includes a painted driveway and walkway, privacy shrubs, and a fenced storage area to discreetly house garbage cans and additional items. Enjoy outdoor living on the large open patio ideal for grilling or relaxing. This home truly shows pride of ownership and is ready for its new owner! Timber Pines offers an unmatched lifestyle with 24 hour gated security, four golf courses, multiple pro shops and a driving range, a performing arts center, clubhouse with restaurant, fitness and wellness center, tennis and pickleball courts, community pools, and countless clubs and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway for easy access to Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Timber Pines
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines Tr 21 Unit 1 Lot 67
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R21 223 17 6211 0000 0670
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8158 Winding Oak Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$360,000.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

8158 Winding Oak Lane More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,956 sq ft of comfortable living on a fully fenced .20 acre lot. From the inviting double entry doors to the though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257078
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6172 Raleigh Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

6172 Raleigh Street More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged or enhanced with Ai. ***BRAND NEW ROOF!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the heart of Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257672
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

7443 Willow Brook Drive More Like This

Desirable end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage is furnished and includes the golf cart. The vaulted ceilings in the living and dining room combination create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10318 Gifford Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$385,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

10318 Gifford Drive More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers 2,530 sq. ft. of spacious living on an oversized corner lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, a rare Florida find! Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258241
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258536
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Bayridge Court 26, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($206.31 / sqft )

4459 Bayridge Court 26 More Like This

Upgrades! Upgrades! Upgrades! Welcome to 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, plus den/4th bedroom, plus 180 square feet outdoor flex space with heat, air and electricity, currently being used as a music recor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259017
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Mosquero Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$395,900.00 ($215.75 / sqft )

5267 Mosquero Road More Like This

Located on a peaceful corner lot with inviting curb appeal and palm trees, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, soaring ceilings and a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259144
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Shady Brook Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$396,800.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1462 Shady Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine Villa in Desirable Evergreen Village Timber Pines Golf Community Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage villa located in the highly sought after Evergre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259225
  2. Provided by SandPeak Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4312 Bayridge Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$363,900.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4312 Bayridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated and impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bathroom heated pool home with an expansive 3 car garage and an elegant open concept design, that perfectly blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259298
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice