9356 Chase Street W, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9356 Chase Street W
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 25
  • Elementary School: Spring Hill
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to florida's nature coast! This property is in an excellent location giving ez access to shopping, hospital and medical service, & restaurants and close to hiway 19 for travel north and south. There are no hoa fees and not in flood zone! Located on a desireable corner lot over 1/4 acre with fenced yard.. Lots of space for kids and pets to play. This large yard will also accomodate your motor home or boat or rv or all of the above!! The home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The main bedroom features an en suite bath with walk in shower and walk in closet. , you will love the spacious open concept living and dining area. The galley kitchen with newer stainless appliances include stove, refrigerator, microwave and dishwasher. Enjoy convenient access directly from the kitchen into the attached garage. The garage has laundry area and small office or work space and an exterior door to the back yard. There are ceiling fans throughout the home and an electronic alarm system. Covered porch front entry (nice during florida's rainy season). The living room sliding glass doors open onto the spacious screened & tiled 140 sq ft florida room. Also, lots of storage space includes utility closet and linen closet. Recently painted interior and and check out the evaporative cooler (whole house fan) which is located in the center hall ceiling of the house *** if you are relocating to florida from another area or state, or if you are looking to invest in a property with great rental potential look no further. , you will find spring hill florida the perfect place to be. Call us for an appointment to visit this nice home. Solid block construction weathers the storms! Property is equipped with a security system.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 25 Blk 1681 Lot 8 Or 326 Pg 856
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5250 1681 0080
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6409 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,900.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

6409 Wedgewood Drive Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Sell Make an Offer! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Timber Pines! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,674 sq. ft. of living space, located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2250912
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Kenlake Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$279,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

1311 Kenlake Avenue More Like This

Wonderful starter home brand new roof 3 bedrooms, 2 bath garage home. 2 blocks from westside elementary school 4 blocks frrom us # 19 lots of shopping, restaurants, medical offices and churches

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255582
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255675
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($145.99 / sqft )

6517 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! With a recent price improvement, buyers have the opportunity to use that value toward a few easy updates and bring their vision to life in this well designed, absolutely spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256016
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Carriage Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$289,600.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

2199 Carriage Lane More Like This

This expanded Oakmont model at 2199 Carriage Ln offers 1,702 square feet of comfortable living space within Timber Pines, an award winning 55+ gated community designed for active adult living. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257651
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Pinewood Hills Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$295,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1424 Pinewood Hills Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa nestled in the highly desirable Timber Pines 55+ gated community offered turn key and fully furnished, with a golf cart inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257913
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Spyglass Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$239,900.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

6150 Spyglass Court More Like This

Welcome to the award winning Timber Pines golfing community, where this residence along the serene curve of Spyglass Court offers a reimagined living experience that blends timeless comfort with thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming pavered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258267
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice