15536 Century Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15536 Century Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1516
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Hudson
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own slice of waterfront paradise with direct gulf access in the highly sought after sea pines community of hudson, florida! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + flex space, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home with a boat lift is perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac just two streets from the gulf, offering the ideal blend of coastal lifestyle, comfort, and convenience in a golf cart friendly neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the extended driveway, charming front porch, and decorative glass entry door. Inside, the home features a desirable open floor plan filled with natural light and designed to capture stunning water views from multiple living areas. The main living spaces feature tile flooring throughout, while both bedrooms offer durable vinyl flooring. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double oven range, pantry closet, vaulted ceilings, and stylish wood accents. The eat in kitchen and dining area overlook the water, and flow seamlessly into the family room perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with an updated primary bathroom featuring a floor to ceiling subway tile walk in shower, custom glass doors, and built in shelving for a spa like feel. The guest bedroom is generously sized, and the guest bathroom is also updated with a custom subway tile shower/tub combination, providing a clean, modern finish throughout. A versatile flex space adds incredible value ideal for a home office, den, second living area, or hobby room. Step outside to your waterfront backyard oasis featuring direct gulf access, an oversized boat lift, fish cleaning station, and two docks (floating + stationary) perfect for boating, fishing, kayaking, and enjoying the ultimate florida lifestyle. The expansive screened in lanai spans the back of the home and includes a hot tub, paver flooring, and peaceful water views, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain year round. Additional features include wrought iron fencing, multiple concrete deck areas, and ample outdoor living space. Additional updates include double pane windows, roof in 2022 ac in 2025 and hot water heater in 2023 with current insurance quotes of approximately 4,805/year for flood insurance and 2,827/year for homeowners insurance. . Sea pines offers true coastal living with easy access to boating, waterfront dining, marinas, and unforgettable sunsets right from your backyard. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, beaches, hospitals, and the suncoast parkway for an easy commute to tampa. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, vacation home, or investment property, this exceptional waterfront home checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Boat Lift, Dock
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: SEA PINES UNIT THREE ADDITION UNREC PLAT LOT 237 COM AT SE COR OF NE1/4 OF SEC 22 TH ALG SOUTH LINE OF NORTH1/2 OF SEC N89DEG36'55''W 2671.29 FT TO CENTERLINE OF OLD DIXIE HWY TH ALG CENTERLINE N46DEG15'31''E 1213.67 FT TH N89DEG36'55''W 2862.04 FT TH S00DEG23'05''W 350.00 FT FOR POB TH CONT S00DEG23'05''W 60.00 FT TH N89DEG36'55''W 85.00 FT TH 35.83 FT ALG ARC OF CURVE TO LEFT RAD 40.00 FT CHD 34
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12629 2nd Isle(s), Hudson, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

12629 2nd Isle(s) Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Salt Life in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offering over 1,700 sq ft of spacious living in the desirable, private waterfront community of Leisur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255437
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10114 Ives Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($203.49 / sqft )

10114 Ives Loop More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready contemporary beauty located in the sought after Briar Oaks Community! Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257404
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive Grand Club, Hudson, FL 34667
$339,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

18902 Grand Club Drive Grand Club More Like This

Drastic reduction in list price!!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a ''maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257437
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18427 Water Lily Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$380,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

18427 Water Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*2 Bedroom plus den for possible 3rd bedroom* Enjoy relaxed Florida living with golf course views in this beautifully situated home overlooking the fairway between the 17th and 18th holes. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258520
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11203 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$340,000.00 ($159.55 / sqft )

11203 Sun Tree Road More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offering over 2,100 living square feet, perfectly situated on the golf course in the highly sought after Heritage Pines gated community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258824
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18334 Waydale Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$357,000.00 ($173.64 / sqft )

18334 Waydale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

You enter this popular harrington floor design greeted by a very spacious, bright and open front living room and formal dining area! Passing by the living/dining area and into the wide open kitchen th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258879
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Sunset Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12613 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$340,000.00 ($187.02 / sqft )

12613 4th Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment. Dont miss the opportunity to own a waterfront home with direct access and no bridges to Gulf of Mexico. No CDD, NO hurricane damaged. This updated home has an open floor plan, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137309
  2. Provided by KWEE HUSET REALTY
  3. Contact Kwee Huset
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Tennyson Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

14305 Tennyson Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner financing available with 10% down, 5 year balloon, 30 amortization at 6. 5%, no qualifying needed! New roof, new a/c, fresh paint, no cdd fee, no flood zone, low hoa fee includes internet, cable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice