11630 Wheatfield Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Hudson
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready (turn key) modified st. Andrews model with views to golf course (hole 10 & club house) from enclosed lanai and patio. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath with great room and breakfast nook (bay window). Kitchen has recessed lighting, dishwasher, microwave, range, refrigerator and close pantry. Master suite has two walk in closets, extra large tub and walk in shower, dual sinks. Attached garage is screened and has storage cabinets double pane huricane windows throughout including lanai. Located in a ''maintained'' village which also includes exterior painting every 7 years.... So no outside yard work for you! A/c 2018, hot water tank 2020, new windows 2013, gutters. This home comes furnished with a 4 passenger ez go golf cart!! Heritage pines is the premier gated 55+ golf course community offering amenities and activities forall interests heated pool and jacuzzi, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, bocce ball, full service restaurant and lounge, fitness center, performing arts, billiards, crafat room and the list goes on. Convenient to tampa, beaches, fishing, boating, shopping, dinning, entertainment and the airport. Enjoy living in a secure gated community florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Park, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HERITAGE PINES HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 17 PB 40 PG 053 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7608 Yachtsman Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

7608 Yachtsman Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Sea Pines community. This move in ready property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258475
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8501 Hunting Saddle Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

8501 Hunting Saddle Drive More Like This

Desirable Beacon Woods Pool home. 3 beds 3 baths. The primary bedroom bath has large impressive tiled walk in shower and frameless glass with matching tiled floors. Real wood white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873432
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Randal Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Yachtsman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($133.06 / sqft )

7608 Yachtsman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884056
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13622 Wolfpack Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,999.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

13622 Wolfpack Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Selling 3 Bed/ 2.5 Bath and 2 Car Garage, Fully applianced kitchen Special Incentives Available for a Limited Time! Welcome to Emerald Fields in Hudson, FL where coastal charm meets vibrant, main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910680
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13936 Emerald Fields Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$325,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

13936 Emerald Fields Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910683
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Bellows Falls Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($102.42 / sqft )

7300 Bellows Falls Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Beacon Woods Village in Hudson, Florida! Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, this move in ready residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498507
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact David Pratt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice