6173 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6173 Ocean Pines Lane
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 5 Un 2
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living sq.ft. 2/2/2 has open dining/living room combo. The additional Sunroom provides extra space & though open to living area it is not included in the sq. ft. giving an extra 180 sq.ft of space. Built in breakfast nook in kitchen + dining space just off kitchen. Huge Master Bedroom with 3 closets + ample windows for light. Laundry area has sink w/ washer & dryer included. Irrigation & garage door screening with remotes. NEWER ROOF 2021. Timber Pines offers resort style living with 2 gated entrances, elegant country club, 4 golf courses. Recreational facilities includes pickleball, fitness center, tennis, pools, performing arts center, bocce, billiards room, on site restaurant and bar and more! HOA includes Spectrum high speed internet & cable. Come see before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TIMBER PINES COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines Tract 5 Unit 2 Lot 111
  • Parcel Number: R21 223 17 6052 0000 1110
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Appleblossom Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

3100 Appleblossom Trail More Like This

Welcome to this maintained villa, partially furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, functionality, and natural light throughout. Enter through the foyer into a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258680
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Wabash Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$250,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

7443 Wabash Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,305 square feet of comfortable living in the heart of Spring Hill! This residence features a functional floor plan with a spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259023
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 Williamsburg Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$254,900.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

6625 Williamsburg Court More Like This

Beautifully updated maintenance free villa in Timber Pines, conveniently located on a corner lot in a Pet Friendly village with its own Private Pool. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259192
  2. Provided by SandPeak Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3264 Stephens Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$254,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

3264 Stephens Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this brand new Nobility built 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home in Spring Hill, offering modern comfort, an open floor plan, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259240
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$245,000.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

348 Hampshire Avenue More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259306
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7343 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$244,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

7343 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa nestled in a quiet and private section of the sought after Timber Pines community. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879771
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nicki Vogiatzis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6764 Pearleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$224,900.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

6764 Pearleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber pines maintained villa on a cul de sac manor pines village has it's own pool! 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a 1. 5 car garage enter the home through the front porch to the living room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882803
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6580 Brambleleaf Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($128.28 / sqft )

6580 Brambleleaf Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

End unit villa in timber pines | golf community | 2 bedrooms | 2 baths | new roof 2024 | new a/c 2022 | golf cart included. Enjoy low maintenance florida living in this beautifully maintained end unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883043
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice