3100 Appleblossom Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Appleblossom Trail
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1409
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 27
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this maintained villa, partially furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, functionality, and natural light throughout. Enter through the foyer into a spacious living and dining room combination, perfectly designed for entertaining and everyday living, with a solar tube and views overlooking the private patio. The kitchen is light and bright, featuring a charming bay window, abundant cabinetry, closet pantry, ceiling fan, and a cozy eat in space. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a convenient office area complete with a built in desk and additional storage ideal for working from home or staying organized. The main bedroom, located at the rear of the home, offers a bay window, ceiling fan, and two walk in closets. The en suite bathroom includes a double sink vanity, solar tube and a step down shower. The second bedroom is located at the front of the home in its own wing and features a ceiling fan. The hallway includes a linen closet and leads to a full guest bathroom with a tub and shower combination, enhanced by an solar tube for natural light. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the spacious concrete patio positioned to capture the morning sun. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage with washer and dryer, a 2013 roof, and a 2010 HVAC system. Furnishings included. This Woodlands village allows one dog. Maintenance includes exterior painting, irrigation, lawnmowing, front hedge trimming, lawn fertilization, cable tv, internet, and termite protection simplifying ownership and freeing up your time. Timber Pines is an award winning, guard gated, 55+ community, where residents enjoy three 18 hole golf courses, a 9 hole pitch & putt, 12 pickleball courts, tennis, two community pools, a country club restaurant and bar, fitness center, performing arts, billiards, and over 100 social clubs and activities. With approximately 1,400 square feet of living space, this villa combines low maintenance living with comfort and charm. Make it yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Timber Pines
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Solar Tube(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TRACT 27 LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R22-223-17-6270-0000-0570
  • Style: Ranch, Villa
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming pavered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258267
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Rolling View Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$269,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

2420 Rolling View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to award winning Timber Pines, one of the area's most sought after 55+ gated golf communities, where resort style living meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully furnished, turn key vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258347
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates,
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Portland Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$274,900.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

430 Portland Avenue Reduced More Like This

2/2/2 pool home situated on a spacious .30 acre corner lot. This home offers a functional split layout with a welcoming foyer leading into the dining area, kitchen, and family room, all featuring tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258718
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Towering Pines Terrace, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$274,900.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

2067 Towering Pines Terrace More Like This

Discover the untapped potential of this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Spring Hill! Spanning 1,788 square feet, this well maintained residence offers a fantastic canvas fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$245,000.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

348 Hampshire Avenue More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259306
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$271,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

7410 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Step into this stunning, move in ready home that perfectly blends charm, sophistication, and modern design. Fresh interior paint creates a bright, clean canvas, offering the ideal backdrop for your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393026
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7343 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$244,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

7343 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa nestled in a quiet and private section of the sought after Timber Pines community. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879771
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nicki Vogiatzis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6764 Pearleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$224,900.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

6764 Pearleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber pines maintained villa on a cul de sac manor pines village has it's own pool! 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a 1. 5 car garage enter the home through the front porch to the living room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882803
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice