7410 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6393026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7410 Willow Brook Drive
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $271,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4571 / -82.5935
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jeff Jones
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunning, move in ready home that perfectly blends charm, sophistication, and modern design. Fresh interior paint creates a bright, clean canvas, offering the ideal backdrop for your personal style and dcor. The chef inspired kitchen is sure to impress, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances and a stylish accent backsplash that adds the perfect touch of character and eleganceideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Unwind in the spa like primary bathroom, complete with dual vanities that provide both comfort and convenience, creating a true retreat within your home. Step outside to your private patio, a perfect space for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or weekend relaxation, making indoor outdoor living effortless. Designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind, this home offers a low maintenance lifestyle with high end touches throughout. As an added bonus, enjoy a 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation, giving you extra peace of mind. This is the one youve been waiting forschedule your private showing today and make this exceptional home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Natures Glen Village Of Timber Pines, Inc
  • Association Phone: 352-666-2330
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 61 UN 3 PH 2 LOT 84
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R27-223-17-6617-0000-0840
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6409 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,900.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

6409 Wedgewood Drive Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Sell Make an Offer! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Timber Pines! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,674 sq. ft. of living space, located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2250912
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255675
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($145.99 / sqft )

6517 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! With a recent price improvement, buyers have the opportunity to use that value toward a few easy updates and bring their vision to life in this well designed, absolutely spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256016
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7231 Big Bend Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$309,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

7231 Big Bend Drive More Like This

Turnkey and Fully Furnished in Timber Pines! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is ready for you to move right in. Everything has been updated from top to bottom, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256122
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Carriage Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$289,600.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

2199 Carriage Lane More Like This

This expanded Oakmont model at 2199 Carriage Ln offers 1,702 square feet of comfortable living space within Timber Pines, an award winning 55+ gated community designed for active adult living. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257651
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2376 Bent Pine Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$325,000.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

2376 Bent Pine Court More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a oversize 2 car garage a/c unit and roof installed 2026! Enter the home through the dual door entry with a hall closet tile foyer large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features 8 foot ceilings through out and cathedral ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258509
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Darien Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

6347 Darien Way More Like This

Welcome to an absolutely charming, well maintained home offering a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on a spacious corner lot with irrigation. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258760
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5484 Alderwood Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$314,900.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

5484 Alderwood Street Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Island Time where it feels like 5 o'clock somewhere, all the time. This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers a relaxed beachy vibe and a well designed split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258854
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice