96 Andover D 96, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 96 Andover D 96
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Andover Condos
  • Building: Andover Condos
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty/P B
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Clean, Clean, Clean, and totally upgraded and renovated. Buyer can Lease after one year. Located on the 2nd floor, corner unit w/ Central Ac and heat. Tile flooring except for bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Indoor Pool, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Andover D
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ANDOVER D COND PAR 96
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424323210040960
  • Unit Number: 96
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: Multiple Units
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$140,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

157 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location ground floor corner 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms for your comfort and convenience. There are two parking spaces very near the front door. Freshly painted and cleaned so it is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074998
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Kent K  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

186 Kent K Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a rare find. The furniture is exquisite and comfortable. All furniture and furnishings convey except closing and personal items. The crown moldings is a beautiful addition to this rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145726
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Windsor N, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

309 Windsor N Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key, renovated 1 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, 1st floor unit, with tray ceilings and track lighting. Condo is right next to the laundry room that is free to use without worrying about needing quarte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015632
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Cambridge E 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$109,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

95 Cambridge E 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active community with numerous amenities for all types of activity. This is a 1st floor corner 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with central AC unit. This property is centrally located in the community. Century Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039533
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$119,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

336 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1bed/1bath located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village. Unit has been upgraded to include premium laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and new light fixtures. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109631
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bedford F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

147 Bedford F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of south florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful garden views from this two bedroom, one and one half bath condo located in sunny west palm be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112205
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,900.00 ($198.16 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STOP LOOKING This is the unit for you and just move in. GORGEOUS UNIT in the best community in Florida. Everything new: High quality impact windows and doors, new central AC, dishwasher, quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113974
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Dorchester B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,353.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

35 Dorchester B Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 Bedroom Condo in Vibrant 55+ Community West Palm Beach Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained, remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123540
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$123,900.00 ($137.21 / sqft )

144 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale for residents 55 or older a 2 BD, 1,5 baths condo on the second floor of a two story building. Seller will prepay full assessment at closing. This is a corner unit with Central Air, ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127065
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Oxford 300, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$140,000.00 ($142.28 / sqft )

204 Oxford 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained fully furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the desirable Oxford section of Century Village. Bright and airy with a spacious living/dining area and neutral tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice