16244 Downers Drive E, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16244 Downers Drive E
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $849,900
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3756
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7097 / -80.3053
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: The Acreage
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: London Foster Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful custom built home in The Acreage on a paved road with 4 bedrooms, large office which could be a 5th bedroom, plus a large pantry/storage & 1000 sf detached garage. Perfect home for entertaining with a large pavered courtyard that has outdoor lighting, outdoor kitchen, & large screened in patio. Updated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas oven, gas range, & solid wood cabinets. Too many updates to list including energy efficient R30 radiant barrier wall siding & roof barrier, gas dryer, gas water heater, sprinkler system, water filtration system. Fully fenced yard with plenty of room for a pool. Backyard boasts countless fruit trees including 3 types of mangos (Creamsicle, Rossi Gold & Reitt), Avocado, Jackfruit, Sapodilla, Bananas, Lychee and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, RV Hookup, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Full, Gate, Perimeter
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Loxahatchee Groves
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Concrete, Detached, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 24-43-40~ S 248 FT OF N 4852 FT OF E 230 FT OF W 2994 FT OF SEC A/K/A AO-228
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404324000005420
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5237 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$939,990.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

5237 Rivo Alto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549219
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470
$824,850.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

19077 Fly Rod Run Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103619
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$794,888.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

5413 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive from the moment you arrive, this home features soaring 20 foot ceilings, impact windows, and extensive upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers elegant double stacked lighted cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127172
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$999,900.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

799 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE! Stunning lake and sunset views from this one story luxury residence (2022|4BD|3.5BA|3CG) in the gated community of Arden. Features full impact windows/doors, porcelain tile, and an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice