2801 Ashfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2801 Ashfield Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2988
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Mosaic
  • Elementary School: Morningside (St. Lucie)
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a spacious den that easily functions as a 4th bedroomperfect for guests, a home office, or a growing household. Thoughtfully crafted for both comfort and style, the home features elegant ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and warm laminate flooring in the bedrooms, creating a seamless blend of sophistication and ease. At the heart of the home, the chef inspired kitchen is truly a showpiece, offering sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, double oven, and a generous pantry for ample storage. The open concept layout is enhanced by soaring ceilings and contemporary lighting, filling the space with natural light and an airy, modern feel that's ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious owner's suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spa like bathroom designed for relaxation, featuring upscale finishes and a tranquil atmosphere. Enjoy your private backyard retreat, where a premium paver patio invites you to relax and soak up the Florida sunshine, with ample space to design your future pool. The screened lanai is a standout feature, complete with an outdoor summer kitchenperfect for hosting gatherings, enjoying evening dinners, or simply unwinding in comfort. Located in the highly sought after Mosaic community within Veranda, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a beautifully appointed clubhouse, sparkling community pool, and tennis courts, all set within a thoughtfully planned and vibrant neighborhood. Ideally situated just 15 miles from the pristine shores of Jensen Beach, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful community living and coastal convenience. You're also within close proximity to shopping, dining, golf courses, parks, and major roadways, making everyday living as effortless as it is enjoyable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Morningside (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 742
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: VERANDA ESTATES PHASE 1 (PB 107-30) LOT 44
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 443580100590005
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13648 Blackwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$749,990.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

13648 Blackwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! The Paige plan offers 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full, Family Room, Covered Lanai and 3 Car Garage. njoy a covered lanai and a 3 car garage with a 4 extension, enhanced privacy with a pre plumb for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541749
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13670 Grovewood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$819,990.00 ($240.82 / sqft )

13670 Grovewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Located in a Cul de sac homesite, this Riley floorplan features 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full and 1 Half Bath, Family Room with Corner Slider Option, Flex Room, Covered Lanai and 2 Car Garage. Add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541775
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Osprey Ridge, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$660,000.00 ($140.58 / sqft )

184 Osprey Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this absolutely stunning, large 4 beds/2. 5 bath home on an oversized lot perfect for all of your toys. Take your boats right out the community boat ramp straight to the st. Lucie cana

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10556620
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Canopy Cove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$814,999.00 ($207.38 / sqft )

2301 Canopy Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located at 2301 SE Canopy Cove Ln in Port St. Lucie, FL. This spacious property boasts an open floor plan with a modern kitchen featuring stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126000
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3291 West Snow Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$849,999.00 ($284.38 / sqft )

3291 West Snow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

***Spectacular Swimming Pool 4BR/4BA/2 Car Garage Home Built 2022 Upgrades Cannot Be Describe a Most See*** Located: Close to Parks, Schools, Near Tesoro, FL Turnpike, Hospitals. Features: Porcelain 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149393
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Calmo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$775,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

183 Calmo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bordering a wooded preserve behind the secure gates of Tesoro, this exquisite home features three spacious bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a den, and both a two car garage and a dedicated golf g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151187
  2. Provided by Strategic Marketing and Sales Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Chandler Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$719,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

202 Chandler Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 built home located on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers 2,345 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152130
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$774,900.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

744 Villandry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a spacious home, look no further than Veranda Gardens in Port Saint Lucie. The front room can function as a bedroom or an office with a small walk in closet. This property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163349
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Goldenrod Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$649,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

642 Goldenrod Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! LOW HOA 55+ COMMUNITY IN PSL. Welcome to 642 Southeast Goldenrod Road, located within the prestigious Veranda Preserve, an exclusive 55 plus community in Port St. Lucie, designed for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167715
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2293 Canopy Cove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$675,000.00 ($210.08 / sqft )

2293 Canopy Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction Without the Wait! This lakefront 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus den offers over 2,300 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with high ceilings and expansive four panel 10 ft slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001207
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice