1506 Wharf Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1506 Wharf Lane
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Canalake Replat
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VACANT EASY TO SHOW. Welcome to this Beautiful Townhouse in the heart of Greenacres. Canalakes is a great family neighborhood that offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Centrally located near restaurants, shops and schools with easy access to roads. Featuring 2 spacious primary suites upstairs each accompanied by it's own bathroom. Fully updated Kitchen and bathrooms. Brand new stainless steel appliances. Community has pool, tennis courts, basketball courts and 3 playgrounds. Community requires buyer to have 650 min credit score. Great for Investment!!!!! Can be rented right away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANALAKE REPLAT LT 6 BLK 18-B
  • Parcel Number: 18424423160180060
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5806 Channel Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$292,000.00 ($229.20 / sqft )

5806 Channel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 3/2 townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Laundry in unit. Granite countertops. Tile floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Porch in the back.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153641
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Suburban Pines Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$344,900.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4740 Suburban Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Especial assessment, HOA interview is required, capital contribution For Showings please call or Text the Listing agent@561 351 3888 Owner occupied

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023065
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 18th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$348,000.00

1821 18th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath townhome with 1,488 sq ft of living space in the desirable community of Sherwood Lakes. This inviting home offers a functional layout including a be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549435
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 24th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$274,000.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

2423 24th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, ideally situated in the well maintained community of Sherwood Lakes in Greenacres, FL. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101133
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C, Greenacres, FL 33463
$325,000.00 ($237.57 / sqft )

6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this two story Townhome in Seven Springs. Plenty of Space and private patio, well maintained desirable community with a low HOA, Convenient location close to entertainment, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145400
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$300,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

1103 Timberlane Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse in the charming Timberlane community of Greenacres, offering beautiful sweeping water views. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151191
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$279,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

1006 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to space, light, and privacy in This nice 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features a private, fenced in courtyard, the open living area is filled with natural light, creating a bright, airy f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156934
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 22nd Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$315,000.00 ($211.69 / sqft )

2205 22nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the highly sought after community of Greenacres. Spacious 3 bed layout featuring 2 full baths and 1/2 bath. One bedroom is located on the first floor, ideal for guests, a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160569
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 9th Lane A, Greenacres, FL 33463
$335,000.00 ($225.13 / sqft )

933 9th Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhouse for Sale Style, Comfort & Location! Step into this beautiful 3/3 townhouse that perfectly blends style, comfort, and convenience from the moment you walk in, you'll notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169212
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Dockside Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$320,000.00 ($261.87 / sqft )

6304 Dockside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turnkey oasis!This beautiful remodeled townhouse in the heart Greenacres,FL offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living.Step inside to find stunning new title floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008445
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice