323 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 323 Knotty Pine Circle A2
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community of Pine Ridge in Greenacres. This private unit offers easy access and comfortable living, perfect for year round residents or seasonal. The condo features a 2025 new roof, stainless steel appliances, high hat lightning, in unit washer and dryer, and large bedrooms with walk in closets. Being sold fully furnished. Enjoy low HOA dues while taking advantage of the community's many amenities, including tennis, pickleball, swimming pool, shuffleboard, bocce, and more. Conveniently and centrally located near shopping, dining, beaches and airports. Priced to selldon't miss this great opportunity on a beautiful unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1338
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH III COND BLDG 323 UNIT A-2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424426153230012
  • Unit Number: A2
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4709 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046712
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094958
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Pine Hov Circle  D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

213 Pine Hov Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established community! This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a living room that opens to a screened, enclosed porch with peaceful street views. The totally remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141494
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright 2bed, 1bath condo in Pine Ridge IV. Features open living space, screened balcony, and ample storage. Community offers clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard court, game room. Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146301
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4485 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES condo Great first home, fabulous investment (can be rented right away) Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this immaculate, move in ready first floor condo with no stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148896
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205, Greenacres, FL 33463
$180,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open layout and serene lake views. Bright living and dining areas create an inviting space for everyday living. Enjoy tranquil water views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153165
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lake Pine Circle B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$199,000.00 ($212.38 / sqft )

128 Lake Pine Circle B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available premier unit in the highly desirable Pine Ridge South! A renovated, 1st Floor, 2BR/2Bath Condo now on the market for the first time in 40 years! This lakefront unit features unobstruc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154908
  2. Provided by Touchstone Real Estate Svcs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3526 La Palmas Court D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

3526 La Palmas Court D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, spotless, updated unit in a 55+ community with brand new a/c installed on 2/5/26! Peaceful, calm and clean, and completely updated! Entended kitchen with quartz countertop, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158196
  2. Provided by Deep Horizon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

302 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED!! Owner financing available. Welcome to this beautifully updated, beach style condo that's move in ready! This home boasts luxury vinyl and tile floors throughout, walk in closets, bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159188
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice