1915 Lavers Circle E208, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1915 Lavers Circle E208
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Description
    wonderful light and bright off seasonal furnished rental, 3 months minimum available mid May through Mid December. Walk to Target< Wholefoods, Publix and Trader Joe's, great views, minutes from downtown Delray and super fast access to I 95. Rent includes water, trash & wifi, only pay for electric.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT # E-208
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434629430052080
  • Unit Number: E208
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4406, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,900.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139627
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,995.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020931
  2. Provided by New Adventures Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

135 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021826
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Crystal Way I, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,499.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1125 Crystal Way I Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023755
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2BR Corner Residence in Delray Racquet Club. Designer furnished and decorated with Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Cabinets, SS Samsung Appliances,Light Oak Flooring and New Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109225
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157583
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property available April 1 November 30 only. Furnished and remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the prestigious East Delray Beach. Property has a magnificent lake view and a screened patio.Great loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163489
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7105, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, updated, 1st floor corner unit, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the beautifully landscaped Delray Racquet Club. Main features inside the unit include: tile flooring throughout, chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167409
  2. Provided by Marc Worman Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1312, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,495.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy beginning April 15th! This meticulously maintained 2br/2ba unit in the heart of Delray Beach is available for immediate occupancy. Fully Furnished! Just bring your toothbrush. Beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169829
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9406, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully fully furnished one bedroom condo in the highly desirable Lavers Delray Racquet Club at 450 Egret Circle #9406, Delray Beach FL 33444. Perfectly situated on the fourth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006566
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice