1713 Florida Avenue Unit B4, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007224 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1713 Florida Avenue Unit B4
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Grandview Heights
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Floridas Property Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FREE FIRST MONTH 1 Bedroom Villa in Grandview Heights $2,100/Month + $75/m WATER FEE Welcome to this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Grandview Heights neighborhood of West Palm Beach. This residence combines timeless charm with modern convenience, featuring real wood floors, coin laundry, and a classic look and feel that exudes character and warmth. Enjoy a bright and open layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The villa is situated in a peaceful, tree lined historic district, just moments away from the best that West Palm Beach has to offer. Prime Location: Walk or bike to Downtown West Palm Beach, The Square (CityPlace), and Clematis Street for premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and Palm Beach
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS LT 44
  • Parcel Number: 74434328050000440
  • Unit Number: Unit B4
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 710 7th Street 4, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,980.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

710 7th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023444
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Florida Avenue B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,100.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1713 Florida Avenue B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FREE FIRST MONTH 1 Bedroom Villa in Grandview Heights $2,100/Month + $75/m WATER FEE Welcome to this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Grandview Heights neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161202
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Sapodilla Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1110 Sapodilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedrooms/ 2 bath, home located on corner lot, easy parking under carpet or driveway, large living room and also a breakfast/ dining area, laminated floors, close to all shops, schools, just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001319
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Douglass Avenue 318, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

314 Douglass Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live minutes from all of the Best West Palm Beach has to offer! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom is centrally located, minutes from Freeways, train station, Port of Palm Beach, as well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002226
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Executive Center Drive 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

616 Executive Center Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo located withing a gated community has tons to offer. The condo itself offers a master bedroom suite, a kitchen with updated appliances, a washer/dryer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002317
  2. Provided by Green Door Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 5th Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

701 5th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

historic neighborhood in the heart of Palm Beach, Florida, known for its beautifully preserved historic homes and tree lined streets. Conveniently located near downtown and the highway, it offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023451
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Ardmore Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,100.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

431 Ardmore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath rental in the Sunshine Park area of West Palm Beach. Convenient central location just minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach, dining, shopping and beaches. Close to the Norton Museum

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024487
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice