1985 Ocean Drive 21a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007461 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1985 Ocean Drive 21a
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9798 / -80.1212
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Hemispheres Condo
  • Building: Hemispheres Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury rental in the HEMISPHERES CONDO. Furnished Large one bedroom and 1.5 baths. stainless steel appliances. Panoramic views of ocean, city and intercostal. Rent includes, Water, Sewer, Cable and Internet. Furnished annual rental, available for immediate move in. Access to the Beach with Beach service. Building's Amenities: 24/7 Security and Doorman service. Valet parking service. Two tennis courts. Bocce court. Basketball court. Pool tables. Ping pong tables. Two large pools. Two toddler pools. Two fitness rooms, sauna, steam room, locker rooms. A card rooms. Marina, Ballroom. Club house. Two Restaurants. Convenience store and hair salon downstairs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Fenced, Heated
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE HEMISPHERES CONDO UNIT 21 A BLDG BAY SOUTH PER CDO BK/PG: 4165/352
  • Parcel Number: 514226gk2910
  • Unit Number: 21a
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 503, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and older community, Granite countertop, basic cable included, impact windows and doors, cover patio with accordion shutters. Garden and golf view, community pool and barbecue. Cover parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544392
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Golden Isles Drive 913, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,575.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

401 Golden Isles Drive 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact windows all around, open & updated kitchen with wine fridge. Lots of closets! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath unit, lovely wrap around balcony with view of ocean and gulfstream

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010477
  2. Provided by Tailored Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,550.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this beautiful condo your seasonal or long term rental. Its freshly painted offering brand new appliances, new TV in the bedroom, new flooring, and baseboards. It is located in a desirable neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520651
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Parkview Drive 319, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,490.00

1000 Parkview Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find! Move in ready, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Three Islands. Features an open kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and white countertops. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512993
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Parkview Drive 714, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,600.00

800 Parkview Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!BEAUTIFUL 2BD . 2BTH . + DEN . 1455 SQ . FT . CONDO ON THE INTRACOASTAL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEW !!! UPGRADED,NEW BATHROOM SINKS,NEWER KITCHEN CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS,BRAND NEW R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525605
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,300.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Condo for rent, Spacious & bright 1400sf with 2 spacious bedrooms /2 large bathrooms. With beautiful intracoastal water view located on the 10th floor in the Olympus building in Three Island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539194
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC