1097 Wilkinson Road B, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008978 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1097 Wilkinson Road B
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2354
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Hypoluxo Ridge Add 1
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated and Move In Ready 2BD/1BA Duplex featuring fresh interior upgrades and a fully fenced private yard. This residence offers new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, fresh paint (no popcorn ceilings), updated kitchen with new countertops, new light fixtures, brand new refrigerator, recessed lighting in the main living areas, and new faux wood blinds throughout. Washer and dryer included. Exterior features include a private gated entry, freshly landscaped yard, and driveway parking. WATER and INTERNET are included in the rent. First, last, and security required. Minimum credit score of 625. This one won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HYPOLUXO RIDGE ADD NO 1 LT 23
  • Parcel Number: 00434509040000230
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 368 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00

368 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in a quiet, well maintained gated community! This spacious 2 level home offers tasteful upgrades throughout, including modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10515858
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

369 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhouse offering a peaceful and pristine living environment. This inviting home is ideal for a comfort and tranquility within a quiet, friendly community. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007181
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

661 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in the desirable waterfront community of Hypoluxo. This bright and well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008867
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Ocean Avenue, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

717 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated rental in a desirable community. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit offers a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and comfortable living areas. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014002
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Seminole Drive 1, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6511 Seminole Drive 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely remodeled 3 bed 1 bath in lake worth beach. All new luxurious vinyl plank flooring throughout. Brand new out of the box AC system! Freshly painted in all rooms. Brand new stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016891
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Coast Avenue B, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

611 Coast Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

** Available June 1st 2026** Great home professionally managed by Blue ICE Properties LLC with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. No worries

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024011
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Prospect Road, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

112 Prospect Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida coastal lifestyle in this charming duplex located in the highly desirable East Lantana Beach area, east of Federal Highway! Just minutes from the beach, waterfront restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026916
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice