624 Sea Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 624 Sea Pine Way B3
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $215,250
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North Ii Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge North Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2/2 condo in the popular pine ridge north ii community. Fresh paint, updated counter tops , flooring and light fixtures. Third floor / penthouse with vaulted ceilings. Awesome location, easy access to florida turnpike, i 95 , wellington mall, pbi airport , city place. Olympic size community pool. Clubhouse and fitness trail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 444
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH II COND BLDG 624 UNIT B-3
  • Parcel Number: 18424415066240023
  • Unit Number: B3
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5328 Bosque Lane 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$210,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5328 Bosque Lane 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

''AS IS AS SALE'' Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse with garage in a great location!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$214,900.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the private view from your balcony from this large condo home. Newly installed Kitchen cabinets and countertops. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, and shuffle board. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144748
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Shady Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

520 Shady Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022021
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$199,000.00 ($198.01 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and managed community. No age restrictions, leasing of the unit is permitted after 1 year of ownership. Well maintained apartment ready for your improvements, pride of ownership shows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526757
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$208,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh Corner Unit; has a screened in patio/porch. No stairs to climb in this 1 story home with a front and back yard. Move in ready. Upgraded wood flooring. The Kitchen has newer Stainless Steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529686
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate & Invest.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 526 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$239,900.00 ($215.16 / sqft )

526 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surrounded by palm trees and landscaping, Pine Ridge N. offers a quiet oasis setting in Greenacres. With 1,115 square feet of comfortable ground level living, the well designed split bedroom layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555100
  2. Provided by Brokers United Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Foxtail Drive D-3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$229,000.00

209 Foxtail Drive D-3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Are you ready to own your own home? Are you ready to start your investment future? Come and see this 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ Screened in Patio. The Vaulted ceilings in the living room and dining room make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555808
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way H3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$235,000.00 ($233.83 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor condo with stunning lake views, perfect for first time buyers! Bright and airy with an open layout, private balcony to enjoy peaceful mornings, and spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125504
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$248,500.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit in Forest Hill Villas Garden! Discover comfort and convenience in this bright ground floor condo featuring tile floors throughout, an updated kitchen, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130324
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$200,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare FIRST FLOOR condominium in a wonderful 55+ community with many amenities. NEW ROOF, was replaced this year. Newer A/C unit, was replaced in 2021. Newer modern appliances, all less than four years

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131880
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice