1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011034 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1965 5th Court 104
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 670
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Heated Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH HAMPTON COURT CONDO UNIT 104 NORTH BLDG (TYPE D) PER CDO BK/PG:3683/377
  • Parcel Number: 494306ad0040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 6th Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,500.00

101 6th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely Updated 1/1.5 on 1st floor. Great Location. Minutes away from the beach, shopping &entertainment, quiet water views, pool & canal. Quick access to highway. All ages! 625+ Credit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544927
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

100 6th Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom rental available in the coop building Garden Isles in Pompano Beach. Fully furnished, just bring your suitcase. Enjoy the 3rd floor condo with pool view. Located minutes to the p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169496
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 5th Court 101e, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

1971 5th Court 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

This East Pompano first floor 2 bedroom condo is located in a congenial 55+ community, offering coastal living just 2 miles from the beach and close to all the activities Pompano has to offer. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540040
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 1st Street G-8, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

230 1st Street G-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see it right now... All ages bike to the beach, close to all you need easy access to main highways yet in a quiet community, excellent place to live and raise a family, complex has swimming pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550494
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 1st Street J-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,795.00

206 1st Street J-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor condo featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen with new appliances and easy to maintain tiled floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Flagler Avenue 517, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1125 Flagler Avenue 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See!! Unit features 2 4 year old steel appliances and newer Kitchen with Granite Countertops. 2 4 year old AC unit and Water heater. Washer and Dryer brand new. Remodeled bathrooms. Unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001341
  2. Provided by Neptune Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Cypress Road 214, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

138 Cypress Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an open floor plan and updated open kitchen. Centrally located with quick access to I 95 and less than 3 miles to the beaches, shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 15th Street 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

520 15th Street 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2/1 condo in a gated, boutique, water front community in Pompano Beach, just 3 miles to the beach! Interior features include hurricane impact windows, no adjoining neighbors, tile throughout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008093
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 442, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 442 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene POOL VIEWS from this spacious 2 bed/2 bath TOP FLOOR, CORNER UNIT w/ west facing balcony, perfect for sunsets. Both bedrooms are private en suites, a rare find at this price point. Features inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011704
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Pine Drive 211, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

912 Pine Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 month rental. Beautifully furnished, waterfront condo with amazing views. Located in desirable Snug Harbor on the Pompano Canal. Corner unit with an extra window for light, beautiful bamboo floors &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013469
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice